Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
qlik-apps.life
| Date | 05/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | qlik-apps.life Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Posses as an online 'work from home' opportunity which optomizes search visualization for apps. 'Qlik'. Mimicking the name of the successful company with the same name. There address, which a link is sent to you to login with, is either 'qlikapps.life' or 'qlikapps.life' |
| Comment / Review | The actual address is 'qlik-apps.life'. I know first hand, you're contacted by a 'staffing service' via text, then a representative of the company 'Qlik' out of Ottawa, Canada, that the 'staffing service' is representing, contacts you through Whatsapp then, after some 'texting' will request you switch to 'Telegram'. They'll help you, through 'training' earn 70+/- USDT the irst day. The following day they'll be there, if you need them, but you're relatively on your own and it'll go smoothly. The third day Bam! ... 'combo tasks'. Run ... run fast the other direction. 'THE IMAGE ATTACHED' is indicating the amount they requested to deposit to continue on completing the required tasks due to the 30 - 150% multiplier. In my case there were only four tasks left to finish the set of tasks before my deposists could be withdrawn. The withdrawals were completed in 5 minutes both prior days, but the required deposit were not even close to this amount. That being said, if I were to deposit the required amount, the remaing four tasks could've escalated into the 10's of thousands, with the 150% multiplier factor, before being able to withdraw the funds. By the way my initial deposit was 165 USDT. I walked away leaving 2400+ USDT. Also they'll tell you that your, "Your soooo lucky" to receive an extremely rare 'combo tasks'. I had encountered 6 in one set of tasks, prior to it reaching the balance' shown in the image. I must have been one of the first, because when I did my research online nothing returned about this 'company'. Beware! 'qlikapps.life' or 'qlik-apps.life'
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #765464 05/20/2024 at 08:07 PM
We have two salary structures: basic salary plus commission. The basic salary is paid three times a month, and the commission bonus can be withdrawn daily. If you complete two sets of tasks per day, you get a weekday check-in so if you have a set of 40/40 tasks for 5 days, you get $600 if you complete two sets of tasks per day for 15 days, you get $1,500; If you sign in for 30 consecutive days, you'll get $3,500, or $5,600 a month
Our daily job will be to complete 2-3 task packs, each task pack...
-------------------
First a text pretending to be a Robert Half recruiter. Then switched to Whatsapp to a handler who gives the
Telephone : +5186143242