Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
homeofmainecooncats@gmail.com www.homeofgiantmainecoonkiittens.com
| Date | 05/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | homeofmainecooncats@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.homeofgiantmainecoonkiittens.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Thank you for contacting us regarding our female Maine coon kitten. Naya is still available and ready to go as soon as possible. We are asking for $500 USD for Naya. She has a great temperament and a lovely personality with an impressive pedigree. All our kittens are 100% purebred. She will come up to date on shots from a licensed Veterinarian and a 1-year genetic health guarantee against any illness/disease. She is 11 weeks old. Parents are on-site, Mom weighs 28.5 pounds, and Dad 31 pounds, So she is estimated to weigh between 129.5 to 30.5 pounds when fully grown. She's Hips, Eyes, and Heart certified. Naya is 100% domesticated and potty trained. She will have a firm bond with household members and other pets at home. Naya is affectionate, intelligent, loyal, protective, calm, and gentle . She will make an excellent family pet as she loves kids and never gets aggressive towards them. However, Before we proceed further, We will like to know the following from you: Kindly Answer the Adoption Application questions below Do you currently own a pet or have any pet experience? Do you have temporary assistance available should you be unable to care for your kitten? As with any pet, emergency medical needs can occur at any moment. Do you have emergency funds available for vet bills potentially ? where are you located, State/City ??. Once we received and reviewed it we will respond with an update. Please understand that this means we will be selecting only the best candidates by the order of which applications are received. We will make every attempt to address any concerns with applicants through the questionnaire.If you have any further questions we will be happy to answer them to the best of our ability We are giving out these kittens at a moderate price because they are ready for their new homes and we are expecting a new litter next month. Our objective is to find good families for them. We are retired couples who decided to breed Maine coon kittens , so for us it is passion not interest . . Attached are more pictures and a video of Naya . Thank you for taking out time to read through the mail. Best regards, Egbert & Veronica Home of giant maine coon cats https://www.homeofgiantmainecoonkiittens.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.