Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
millerpuppieshome@gmail.com millerpuppieshome.com
| Date | 05/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | millerpuppieshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://millerpuppieshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for the interest in our female Cavalier King Charles puppy (Molly). Molly is still available and ready to go to her new home. She has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and litter box trained. We offer one year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first time puppy owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of. MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE PUPPY Puppy Name: Molly Puppy Breed: Cavalier King Charles Puppy Gender: Female Age: 11 weeks Price: $1 500 AUD Additional information: Molly whom you inquired about is potty trained, she excel in any chosen discipline, she loves to be carried around, very intelligent, full of caressing and kisses, Well socialised pet and gets along perfectly with children, strangers and other home pets too, she is lovely at all times and will make wonderful home pets. ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! We are not at all concerned about what we will get from adopting Molly but to be sure she also goes to a home where she will be welcome and be happy for her happiness is our number one priority. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely to make sure Molly is getting into the right home. Have you any pet experience? Are you married Do you have children ? What is the nature of your job? Where are you located? Give us a brief description about your environment. Hope you do not mind me asking these questions, I just want to know the kind of home my puppy is about to go to. We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our puppies in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for Money making with little or no love and care given to them. All our puppies are re-homed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your home with the puppy, we will consider placing one or more of our puppies in your home. Best Regards https://millerpuppieshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.