Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
declandevonrex@gmail.com www.declandevonrexkittens.com
| Date | 05/17/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | declandevonrex@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.declandevonrexkittens.com |
| Scam contents | Hello, thanks for contacting us. We are a small, family run, in-home cattery located just outside Columbus, Ohio. Our Queens and Kings have been FELV & FIV Tested, DNA tested including for polycystic kidney disease and congenital myasthenic (spasticity) syndrome. Health is a top priority, our Kittens are 100% healthy. Our cattery is our home. We have closed all visitations for the health & safety of our family members. The kittens are shipped via aeroplane using a professional pet shipping company across all the US States and Canada. We will not allow the kitten to be transported by land because the transport time is too long and stressful for a young kitten. We take great care to assure that your kitten comes to you happy and healthy. Kitten/Cat Adoption Application This application is intended to help us assist you in determining which of our cats or kittens might be the best fit for your home/lifestyle. Please feel free to tell us anything else about yourself and your household that you think will help us understand your desire to own a Devon Rex and your family’s commitment to your new cat. Every Cat or Kitten that leaves us comes with the following: -Health Document from Vet -FELV/FIV Test -Fecal Test -Up To Date on Vaccines -Microchipped -5 year Health Guarantee Against Congenital Defects -1 Month Free Pet Health Ins. (Through Trupanion) -Registration Through CFA, TICA or ACFA -Support & Assistance For The Life of Your Kitten CHALKY whom you inquired about is still available and ready for your new home and will cost you $700.00. All shipping expenses are NOT included in the kitten price. Please respond to the questionnaire below. The information provided will help us determine if CHALKY is right for you and which kitten will best fit in your family. 1). Do you currently own any pets (please describe)? And if yes how do you think they will adjust? 2). Will the cat/kitten be primarily an inside or outside kitten, and where will the kitten sleep at night? 3). Do you or have you owned a Devon Rex before? (If yes, from whom was it obtained?)? 4). What are your plans for the Devon Rex future, such as Companion only, Obedience, Conformation, and Breeding? 5). Do you have children and do they love pets, if you have any? 6). What are the ages of the family members in your family? 7). Who will be the primary caretaker? 8). Please describe in as much detail as you feel necessary your reasons for choosing a Devon Rex over all other breeds of cat? 9). Please describe in as much detail as you feel necessary, the ideal personality you are looking for in a cat? 10). Under what circumstances would you not be able to keep this cat? 11). Do you have a backup plan for a caretaker should they ever be needed? 12). How soon are you looking to bring a Devon home? 13). Is there anything else you would like to share with us to better place the right cat/kitten with you? Thank you for filling out and submitting this application. We just want to make sure our cats get into good hands so please do not be offended. If you still have a question that has not been answered, please don’t hesitate to get in touch with us. We would be more than happy to help you make the best choice of a kitten that best suits your family. See more pictures of CHALKY below. We look forward to hearing from you. Thanks again. https://www.declandevonrexkittens.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.