Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@chainanalysises.co.uk Dave from ChainAnalysis
| Date | 05/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@chainanalysises.co.uk |
| Pseudonym | Dave from ChainAnalysis |
| Url / Website | chainalysis.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | From: support@chainanalysises.co.uk support@chainanalysises.co.uk Sent: Wednesday, May 15, 2024 9:54 AM To: sharonst@telus.net Subject: Case Number (R-08717126) Dear Mrs. Henderson, Kindly find the attached documents regarding the conversation we had together about the account we have received here at Chainalysis. As I have explained to you during the phone conversation, this account is transferred here due to mutual companies being closed from the Blockchain Network for suspicious activities due to the origin of the transfer from where the account was created and transferred into cryptocurrencies in order to be stolen, having different owner names from sender into receivers account. The account balance is exactly 85,215.58 GBP equivalent to (1.62 BTC) as informed. The following options are the only possibility in order to proceed and finalize the verification and withdrawal process. 1.) Provide us with a Proof of ID (Driving License, Passport, ID Card) in order to verify the ownership of the account by matching the informed provided with the information account contains. After the verification is done, you will be charged 1.2% of the accounts capital which is equivalent to 1,022.58 GBP, required as a commission to re-activate the account as well as Chainalysis.com fee's for account maintenance as well as re-activation fee. After this process is finalized, an appointment will be arranged with one of the lawyers of Chainalysis.com Legal Department in order to get full assistance and paper work to proceed with funds withdrawal. The account Re-Activation takes up to 24hours from the moment that the fees have been settled. 2.) Take no action for the next 15 business days, from the moment you have received this informative e-mail, in order for the system to automatically detect no activity and forfeit the account permanently by distributing the available balance into the Total Market Cap of cryptocurrencies. Kindly reply to this e-mail with a proof of ID in order to arrange an appointment for further procedures. Best Regards, Chainalysis Support Department. © 2024 Chainalysis This email is issued by Chainalysis UK LIMITED. Important Note The purchase of crypto entails a risk. The value of crypto can fluctuate and capital involved in a crypto transaction is subject to market volatility and loss. Digital currencies are not bank deposits, are not legal tender, and are not backed by the government. Chainalysis.com's products and services are not subject to any governmental or government-backed deposit protection schemes. Legislative and regulatory changes or actions in any juridiction in which Chainalysis.com's customers are located may adversely affect the use, transfer, exchange, and value of digital currencies. |
| Comment / Review | They keep calling me, i keep hanging up or telling them to leave me alone. Finally I said to send me an email, they already had my email from when Cryptoguider got $250 from me and were trying for more.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MrSweck 08/28/2024 at 11:19 AM
I got the EXACT same mail from the agent who called me. With exeption of numbers (balance) the mail was identical, from first letter to last. Copy/paste. The only difference was that mine came from 'support@chainalysislegal.com'.
Attached were also 3 pdf documents of which one was an agreement. It was a lo(oo)ng document filled with my name in different places... but, in one place, also the name of ANOTHER person. The same document had been sent to another person and then used to make one for me by replace the details... forgetting one place. LOL