Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
goldencrownpuppies@gmail.com goldencrownpuppies.com
| Date | 05/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | goldencrownpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://goldencrownpuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | IP Address: 102.215.57.87 NIGERIA Host Name: customer.lgosnga1.pop.starlinkisp.net ISP: SPACEX-STARLINK Hello , Thank you for contacting us in regards to our Golden Retriever Puppy Sonia. Please allow me to introduce myself. My name is Ryan Desmond and my wife’s name is Lynn P Desmond from Golden Crown Puppies Home, Golden Crown Puppies Home is located here in Brandon Manitoba, and we completely handle the shipping and selling process of these puppies to make sure all puppies match all info listed on our platform and to make sure the purchase and Delivery process works out smoothly. Sonia is still very much available and ready to go now, we are asking $950 for her and $250 for shipping and home delivery fees which amount to a total of $1200 but if you choose to pick her up she would cost you just $950. She is a 100% purebred Golden Retriever with impressive pedigrees, She is 11 weeks old now and currently weighs 9kg and would be 32kg fully grown. She is up to date on shots, Microchipped, and potty trained. She is 100% domesticated and well-socialized with kids and other household pets, I can assure you that Sonia will be a great companion and addition to your family. She comes with all paperwork including a brand new set of kits, handbook, and food menu to guide you on her feeding. TEMPERAMENT: Playful Extroverted Intelligent Sociable Active and very easy to train. Before we proceed, I would like to make you understand that we are not selling these babies for profit but for the love of the breed, that is why we have made our prices fair enough for everyone so people who don’t have much can also get their dream pet. So we will want to ensure that our puppies are going to a loving and caring home for that reason. I would appreciate it if you could answer a few questions. 1) How soon would you be ready to make the purchase? 2) Have you had a puppy before? If yes please tell us about your previous experience with pets. 3) Do you want the puppy as a pet or to breed? 4) Do you have any veterinarians around your location? 5) Where exactly are you located? 6) Give me a brief description of your home. 7)Do you prefer to pick up or deliver? I hope you understand my reasons for asking these questions, as the answers will help us know if your home is the best place for them. We want to make sure our babies go to the best homes where they will be well taken care of. We don't just sell puppies, we do a constant follow-up of them to make sure they get the best love and attention. I have attached the most recent Pictures and videos of the puppy to this email. Thanks and I look forward to hearing back from you. https://goldencrownpuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.