SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
yorkiechloepuppies@gmail.com www.yorkiechloe.com

Date05/05/2024
Fraudulent emailyorkiechloepuppies@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.yorkiechloe.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello and Welcome. WE are located in Kearney, Nebraska. We are a small home dedicated to breeding very healthy and lovely teacup Yorkies, not for profit-making but to share the joy this breed gives us with other families looking for the breed.

I noticed you are Interested In 'Clack' . He is a very lovely boy right now; He is 11 weeks old and 1.8lbs now and expected to be under 4lbs fully grown. he is also already potty trained both in and out so you won't have to do that yourself but if you want to change the name then that is fine since he is still very young. you have nothing to worry about the shipping service since we use Alaska or American Airlines services which is the best you can find out there. The total including shipping will be a total of $780 okay. $650 for the puppy Clack $130 For Shipping

She will be coming with the following.
*1 Year Health Warranty
*Health certificate from a veterinarian
*Current on all vaccinations
*Bill of sale documents
* Change of ownership Papers
*Akc Papers
* Micro-chip

Thanks again but for me to be comfortable giving our puppy to you I will need to have an idea of the environment he will be going to. So please take your time to answer the questions below okay, and please note if you do not answer the questions then you won't be considered for the possible adoption of Clack.

1) Have you ever had a puppy in your entire life?
2) Do you have any veterinarians around your location?
3) If the puppies destroy something worth $100 what will be your reaction?
4) How soon do you want the dog(s)
5) Give me a Brief Description of your Environment?

Thanks and waiting to hear back from you

Paw:Yorkiechloe Home
Website: https://www.yorkiechloe.com/available-puppies
Address: 1618 A Ave, Kearney, NE
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • B 05/28/2024 at 10:16 PM

      I have been pulling information out of this guy for almost 2 weeks. My "puppy" is due to arrive tomorrow, however, being shipped to me. They ALSO want only to deliver the puppy to my home, though I said I would meet them at the airport.

      I just saw this, and his is the guy.

      I paid with Zelle. They asked for the entire amount, but I only agreed to a portion. That being said, I did pay money, that is now gone, and hope that I did not miss out on a real puppy. The puppy still shows as "available" and the excuse was that their IT person does not make changes daily.

      Reply
    • Falcons-fan 05/30/2024 at 07:19 AM

      You will not receive the puppy. Please file a police report with IC3.gov and include the zelle payment details. A police report isn't fully needed but it will help. Petscams.com can also advise you...

      https://petscams.com/puppy-scammer-list/yorkiechloe-com/

      Reply
    • LaLaLa 08/15/2025 at 10:21 AM

      Lookout, they are still running this scam under the name Carol Brandon
      carolbrandon95@gmail.com

      Hello and Welcome. WE are located in Kearney, Nebraska. We are a small home dedicated to breeding very healthy and lovely poodles , not for profit-making but to share the joy this breed gives us with other families looking for the breed.

      The total including shipping will be a total of $500 He will be coming with the following. *1 Year Health Warranty *Health certificate from a veterinarian *Current on all vaccinations *Bill of sale documents * Change of ownership Papers *Akc Papers * Micro-chip Thanks again but for me to be comfortable giving our puppy to you I will need to have an idea of the environment he will be going to. So please take your time to answer the questions bellow okay, and please note if you do not answer the questions then you won't be considered for the possible adoption of the puppy . 1) Have you ever had a puppy in your entire life? 2) Do you have any veterinarians around your location? 3) If the puppies destroy something worth $100 what will be your reaction? 4) How soon do you want the dog(s) 5) Give me a Brief Description of your Environment? Thanks and waiting to hear back from you. Address: 1618 A Ave, Kearney, NE

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.