Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
egpersiankittys@gmail.com dollfacekitty.com
| Date | 05/04/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | egpersiankittys@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://dollfacekitty.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in offering a new home for our cute Persian Kitten. Shelly is still available and ready for her new forever home. We cannot demand more, other than a beautiful and caring family that will take very good care of Shelly. She's going to make your family so Happy. Excellent dispositions, very loving, completely socialized with kids and other house pets, potty / crate trained, up to date on shots. Our mission is to produce Persian Kittens that are true to where we breed for a Healthy, Happy, Great personality. She is absolutely healthy, vet checked, and has her 1st & 2nd shots. She comes with a year's health guarantee & a clean bill of health. We are currently located in Greenville, TX with the Kittens and shipping/home delivery is available within the United States and Canada for those who are far away and can't come for pick up visiting days are Fridays and Sunday from 10 am to 5 Pm. We appreciate personal pickups but require a $350 deposit per Kitten prior to that and then fixed a later date for you to visit us and collect your kitten. Pet Name: Shelly Breed: Purebred Persian Kitten Sex: Female Age: 10 Weeks Adoption Fee: $500 Shipping and Home Delivery fee: 250$ within the United States Making a total 750$ Including Shipping and Home Delivery The shipping process is quite fast and safe as we have gone through this process already with other families who received their Kitten in good Conditions. We do have past satisfied reviews as mentioned in our website as well as past satisfied clients to prove how legit we are. trading with us, you are 100% secure and most importantly money is 100% refundable if in case of any fault or any losses. Our institution has insurance to refund everything in case of any losses or faults. Getting a good home for Shelly is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So, I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that She is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? -Where precisely are you located? -Have you ever raised or owned a Kitten before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area? -Does your environment accept pets? -How soon do you need her? We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for Shelly as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the Kitten. Best Regards God Bless https://dollfacekitty.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.