Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
xanthosoma.com support@customershelp.shop
| Date | 05/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@customershelp.shop |
| Pseudonym | xanthosoma |
| Url / Website | https://xanthosoma.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to our online store, a digital marketplace committed to delivering convenience and quality directly to your doorstep. We offer a wide array of products spanning various categories, tailored to meet the diverse needs of our global customers.From the latest technology gadgets to fashion essentials, home decor, and lifestyle items, we make sure that every product reaches our high-quality standards. Our thorough selection process ensures you receive only the best from our store.Our platform is designed with simplicity and ease of use in mind, guaranteeing an effortless shopping experience. Combined with secure payment gateways and speedy delivery services, we're transforming the way you shop online.Customer satisfaction is at the heart of our operations. Our dedicated customer service team is available round-the-clock, ready to assist and enhance your shopping journey.Join us and celebrate a new era of online shopping where quality, value, and exceptional service converge. |
| Comment / Review | xanthosoma.com claims to be selling hiking and camping products and tools however it's actually a deceptive online shop Customers who buy from this website run the risk of losing their money without receiving their orders. This is a scam and has actually nothing to buy. The pictures posted have been lifted from other stores and the content has been duplicated. The Email address provided is not domain specific and has been found on multiple other scam websites. The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by genuine companies The website refers to Coobuy Limited as its parent company However, this entity has been associated with multiple other deceptive online shops some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=coobuy+Limited+#search-container Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #766549 05/24/2024 at 09:22 AM
Ordered shoes, charged credit card, never received product, spam email tells me shipper has it and needs more freight
-------------------
Haven't been able to contact. Fraudulent customer support
Pseudonym : Xanthosoma
up votedown vote
MayB 05/24/2024 at 09:43 AM
Unfortunately the website is a scam, and most probably you will never receive anything from them.
The website was recently created, has a very short lifespan, and a very low trust rating of 1%
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1783299
You can try to contact your credit card provider or bank and see if a refund via Chargeback is possible.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/