Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+16265408136 Falia.co
| Date | 04/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Falia.co |
| Telephone | +1 626-540-8136 (ou 0016265408136) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I received a text message from the Wilson Group https://thewilsongroup.com/ saying they are an HR recruiter for a job position. Then someone messaged me on Whatsapp to start your digital marketing training. The company is called Falia https://falia.co/. You have to complete sets in order to "cash out" but you never will. There are different tiers, 30/30, 45/45, 50/50 that need to be completed but never can. |
| Comment / Review | This is a "Pig Butchering" scam and I got let to the slaughter house. Maxed out credit cards and cashed out my 401 to better the life of my family but instead ruined it, my marriage and my health.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
stop_da_scammers 04/29/2024 at 04:13 PM
Just to be clear - this is a pig butchering scam but also called a TASK SCAM.
The companies are legit, but scammers use established company names to trick their victims. This incudes a fake recruiter asking if they "may share the job details to you" out of the blue.
The "work bench" that they have you do the tasks on is the scam site: faliastars.com
It has nothing to do with falia.co marketing site.
* The workbench fake site was only made on March 30th 2024.
Here is the whois info:
Domain: faliastars.com
Registrar: ALIBABA.COM SINGAPORE E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED
Registered On: 2024-03-30
I'm sorry to hear that you lost money to the scammers though. PLEASE watch out for recovery scammers that will contact you saying they can get the funds back for you or know someone that can. Scammers just wanna scam sadly.
More info on task scams:
Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
euronews.com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe
Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
news18.com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html
Unveiling a Task Scam Empire
projectblack.io/blog/dissecting-a-task-scam-empire