Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
atzmann.com federkeilslaytertundl5477@gmail.com
| Date | 04/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | federkeilslaytertundl5477@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Hotshop |
| Url / Website | https://atzmann.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | we are a global fashion and lifestyle retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. |
| Comment / Review | be careful with this website, pretending to sell various types of products at a discounted rate. This is a scam website based in china and unfortunately will never deliver your orders. The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices to entice customers into making purchases. This tactic is usually used by scammers and cannot be offered by a genuine company The pictures, content and many other details have been actually lifted from other sources and do not belong to them The email address provided is not domain specific and remains unresponsive which means customers will never be able to reach the customer service. There is not company information or business address provided which raises suspicion about its legitimacy. Please be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #783314 08/08/2024 at 04:35 PM
Washer and dryer
-------------------
I got scam for buying a washer and dryer for$ 218.00 altogether..imma send a image of the washer an dryer..
Url / Website : trendystores.shop/account/register
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Orsin Kart 08/10/2024 at 03:40 PM
File a local police report and contact your bank.
up votedown vote
Orsin Kart 08/10/2024 at 03:41 PM
Also you leaked your name , shipping address and number I'd suggest editing out the images.
up votedown vote
Report #786063 08/22/2024 at 08:33 PM
Electric tricycle for adults $99
-------------------
This company hasn't even changed their interface for their Father's Day sale and it's almost Labor Day
Url / Website : trendystores.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #788357 09/02/2024 at 10:06 AM
Federkeilslaytertundl5477@gmail.com
-------------------
purchased a dryer I thought
up votedown vote
maxi 09/02/2024 at 11:07 AM
BEFORE you buy from ANY webshop:
Rule 1
Check if there is any company data and if you find it, google it. If there aren't any, DON'T BUY ONE! (This webshop does not have company details).
Rule 2
If there is company information, copy the company name. Is copying not possible? Then it's an image meant to mislead indexers (like search engines) and crawlers (who check webshops). THEN DON'T BUY THERE!
Rule 3
Look at the e-mail address, is it a different address (domain) than the webshop? Is it a free account (gmail/outlook/hotmail/protonmail etc.) OR does the mailaddress contain vip or is at domain xxxxx.vip THEN DON'T BUY THERE!
Checking this all this might take 10-20 seconds and could have saved you a lot of money. You've lost your money, you've been scammed. Consider this an expensive lesson and always apply at least rules 1 through 3 in the future. No guarantee! There are about 10 rules but these 3 should be doable?
up votedown vote
chii-tan 09/02/2024 at 10:52 PM
Great points on checking things out! Buyer beware!
up votedown vote
Report #800767 11/04/2024 at 07:04 AM
Sold whisky through a fake PayPal account
-------------------
DON'T ever buy anything from this entity or its other principles - Xinmao Wende LLC, Jianhua Guo, Xinmao Inc., Wende M. Curtis, Wende City Suburban Blue, LLC.
Url / Website : humanhopes.com
Pseudonym : Human Hopes
Telephone : +13239424054