SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gttshare.store copseyflachr@hotmail.com

Date11/13/2023
Fraudulent emailcopseyflachr@hotmail.com
Pseudonymgttshare
Url / Websitehttps://www.gttshare.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFounded in 2017, out of the desire to find the perfect, no-nonsense bikini to bum around in the beach

I started gttshare Swim from my bedroom. I sold small batches of bikinis of my own design just to reach the minimum order and keep one for myself. It's been a couple of years since, and I'm nothing but thankful for the tens of thousands of women worldwide that continue to wear and love gttshare bikinis.
Comment / ReviewThe website is running ads on social media platform claiming to have a clearance sale and selling an electric rollator for only $43.99. The offer seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a legitimate and genuine company. These kinds for offers are usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases however they will either send different product or nothing at all.
The website is actually an online clothing store and you will not find any rollators listed on it. you can only access the product through the link provided on the ad.
The images displayed and the content used have actually been stolen and do not belong to this website.
The email address provided has been found on many other scam websites and most probably these scammers are operating from different other domain names.
The website is based in china and customers will never be able to get a refund from the seller.
please be careful and do not make any purchases on this website

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #760041 04/27/2024 at 09:05 AM

        Be careful! Be careful! Be careful!
        BEWARE SCAM!
        Of the first two figurines ordered, one is not the correct one and the other does not match the description of what we are purchasing.
        SCANDALOUS! IMPOSSIBLE !
        - Maryline is announced as measuring 20 cm and only measures 15 cm (base included);
        - Maryline is announced as weighing 200g and only weighs 126g (broken base included). In the photo on the site, when you see the hands you think it's imposing but IT'S A REAL SCAM.
        As for delivery, it ...
        -------------------
        I left 3 photos there proving the scam.

        I'm still waiting for 3 figurines (my second order) and I fear the worst.

        I am already requesting a FULL refund for this first order and reserve the right to take legal action against you if I do not obtain a refund very quickly (within 15 days).

        If this refund is issued, I will delete all my negative reviews and post them EVERYWHERE I find you. As I met you via Facebook, I will start by warning them of the scam I am experiencing with you.

        Pseudonym : FP.Napo
        Telephone : 0680985023


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.