SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
chabelscattery@gmail.com www.belscattery.com

Date04/24/2024
Fraudulent emailchabelscattery@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.belscattery.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThank you for your interest in offering a new home for our cute Russian blue
Kitten. Max is still available and ready for his new forever home. We
cannot demand more, other than a beautiful and caring family that will
take very good care of Max. He's going to make your family so Happy.
Excellent dispositions, very loving, completely socialized with kids and
other house pets, potty / crate trained, up to date on shots. Our
mission is to produce Russian blue Kittens that are true to themselves. we breed
for Healthy, Happy, Great personality. He is absolutely healthy, vet
checked, and has his 1st & 2nd shots. He comes with a year health
guarantee & a clean bill of health.

We are currently located in Reno, NV with the Kittens and
shipping/home delivery is available within the United States and Canada
for those who are far can't come for pick up visiting days are Fridays
and Sunday from 10 am to 5 Pm. We appreciate personal pickups but
require a $350 deposit per Kitten prior to that and then fixed a later
date for you to visit us and collect your kitten.

Pet Name: Max
Breed: Purebred Russian blue Kitten
Sex: Male
Age: 11 Weeks
Adoption Fee: $500

Shipping and Home Delivery fee: 250$ within the United States Making a
total 750$ Including Shipping and Home Delivery The shipping process is
quite fast and safe as we have gone through this process already with
other families who received their Kitten in good Conditions. We do have
past satisfied reviews as mentioned in our website as well as past
satisfied clients to prove how legit we are. trading with us, you are
100% secure and most importantly money is 100% refundable if in case of
any fault or any losses. Our institution has insurance to refund
everything in case of any losses or faults.

Getting a good home for Max is the most essential thing we have ever
wanted. So, I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to
me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that he is
getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind?

-Where precisely are you located?
-Have you ever raised or owned a Kitten before?
-Do you have a vet clinic in your area?
-Does your environment accept pets?
-How soon do you need him?

We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring
family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the
best place for Max as all we need is just a new loving and caring home
for the Kitten.

Best Regards
God Bless
https://www.belscattery.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://www.belscattery.com/  screenshot
  • More info +