Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
sphynxmom@juno.com www.sphynxmomplace.com
| Date | 04/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sphynxmom@juno.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.sphynxmomplace.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Daisy boasts a wonderful personality and great temperament. He's well-trained and affectionate, showing a particular fondness for teaser toys and puzzles. Daisy is up to date on all shots, papers, and vaccines. Additionally, he comes with a 2-year health and congenital guarantee, as both parents have tested negative for HCM. For his transition to his new home, we like to provide some basic necessities, including Vet's Best No-rinse pet shampoo, a few dresses, a cat bed, Burt's Bees wipes, Wiz Hazel ear cleaner, some food samples, and cat toys. Attached to this email, you'll find some pictures of him. Oxana is currently 13 weeks old and interacts well with both children and other pets. He's very friendly and easily bonds with others. His adoption fee is 750. Before proceeding, I'd like to ask you a few questions: Do you currently have any pets at home? Could you tell me about the nature of your job? Who will be responsible for Daisy when you're not available? https://www.sphynxmomplace.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.