Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
albankingsford@gmail.com +18486339697
| Date | 04/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | albankingsford@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 848-633-9697 (ou 0018486339697) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Attn Beneficiary" Good News. I'm Highway Thomas Senior US Maine Corps & Enforcement Agency. I am writing to you on behalf of a particular Cargo (Consignment treasure box ) we seized from smugglers which has your name as the beneficiary. The Treasure box was intercepted and confiscated by my order due to lack of proper verifications. We seized the assets trunk box from the suspected smugglers who were trying to divert the delivery of the trunk box to one Mr. Robert Hill who claimed he is acting on your behalf, Please are you aware of this move ? Did you give a Power of Attorney to Robert Hill ?We have arrested two of the smugglers already and another one is at large. We need your quick response Sir, My Regard GYSGT Highway Thomas Senior US Marine Corps whats app only + 1 848 633 9697 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.