SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+3613237314 lettobill.eu

Date04/22/2024
Url / Websitelettobill.eu
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+36 1 323 7314 (ou 003613237314) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsa bank kártyámról levett pénz összeg nem volt jogos és hogy a kártyám használata nem volt engedve
Comment / Reviewbosszantó hogy átverik az embert

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 04/22/2024 at 05:57 AM

      Call your bank or cc company and see what steps to take next.

      Reply
    • Report #779411 07/20/2024 at 11:55 AM

      Hi there!
      This email is to confirm that your registration was successful.
      IMPORTANT: Please note that the payment is shown on your card
      statement as .
      Feel free to contact our Customer Service:
      Email: support@confirmationmail-direct.net
      Phone: +36 1 323 7314
      Kind Regards,
      Customer Care Department
      -------------------
      Welcome to the platform!
      Your account was created and you can start using the service!
      Please find below your access details:
      URL: relationshipit.com
      LOGIN: mariankiely3@gmail.com
      PASSWORD: *** Restore or use old password ***
      IMPORTANT TIPS:
      • Always keep your account details in safe
      • Never disclose your login details to anyone
      • Should you suspect someone is using your account illegally, please
      notify us immediately.
      Contact Details of out Customer Care Department:
      Email: support@notify-services-direct.net
      Phone: +36 1 323 7314
      Kind Regards,
      Customer Care Department

      Fraudulent email : support@confirmationmail-direct.net
      Url / Website : relationshipit.com
      Pseudonym : Email: support@notify-services-direct.net Phone: +36 1 323 7314

      Reply
    • Simon 09/02/2024 at 07:39 AM

      Yes this is a scam, call your bank if you've made a payment and report as fraud, bank will take you through necessary steps

      Reply
    • Andy 09/05/2024 at 02:14 PM

      Be aware that your bank may not consider it a scam since you made the payment willingly (Revolute didn't).

      Reply
    • Shay 02/24/2025 at 02:33 AM

      Got almost the same email as above except the website is wigromance.com
      Up until that point I thought I was on the Barilla Pasta page.

      Reply
    • Crg 03/18/2025 at 03:40 PM

      Hi. I got the same email. Will my bank be able to get my money back?

      Reply
    • Report #835835 04/04/2025 at 10:50 AM

      Fake ScotRail Facebook account, previously reported by others as a scam
      -------------------
      Fake ScotRail Facebook link

      Fraudulent email : support@notify-services-durect.net
      Url / Website : leadershipmeta.com

      Reply
    • chris 04/24/2025 at 11:09 AM

      scam by fake ScotRail Facebook account, l paid online 2 pounds for nothing through let2check.eu.

      source: https://www.facebook.com/61575189785066/posts/122100636932839659/?rdid=snNPwJbpo276jtlp#

      Reply
    • Report #850799 06/11/2025 at 06:58 PM

      Lost a chunk of money from them, only bc I thought I was buying something off this web site
      -------------------
      Very angry and annoyed that I lost a big chunk of money

      Fraudulent email : support@confirmationmail-direct.net
      Url / Website : growongram.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.