Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
RETIK FINANCE
| Date | 03/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | RETIK FINANCE |
| Url / Website | https://retik.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | SUCKED everything from my 2 crypto wallets, after promising to god they were only going to help me |
| Comment / Review | RETIK FINANCE IS A SCAM. CONTACT THE @FBI AND @SECGov IF YOU HAVE BEEN SCAMMED BY Retik Finance
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #740078 02/12/2024 at 07:13 AM
Step Into The Future with Retik Finance
Retik Finance innovates in DeFi with its Futuristic DeFi Debit Cards, Smart Crypto Payment Gateway, AI-Powered Peer-to-Peer (P2P) Lending and Multi-Chain Non-Custodial Highly Secured DeFi Wallet, aiming to redefine global transactions.
-------------------
First of all, a white paper should not be a crash course in crypto but rather concrete information about Retik, their tokens and the math behind it.
That's the first red flag, the second one being that both Renq Finance and Retik are managed by the same scammers.
This article goes into great detail about this, but in short, Both Renq and Retik used the same wallet address at some point and so they overlap:
https://crypto256.substack.com/p/retik-why-scam-once-when-you-can
Renq Finance has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/634610
Stay away and do not fall for this.
Pseudonym : Retik Finance
up votedown vote
Abii 03/26/2024 at 11:54 PM
And don't listen to scammers who tell you that they can get your money back.
up votedown vote
Report #758491 04/22/2024 at 12:51 AM
Crypto Scam
Support is not working.
Fraudulent email : support@retik.com
Pseudonym : Retik Finance
up votedown vote
Abii 04/22/2024 at 06:24 AM
Report to the authorities like the FTC and IC3 as well.