SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
centralbostonterrier@gmail.com bostonsterriercentral.com

Date04/19/2024
Fraudulent emailcentralbostonterrier@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://bostonsterriercentral.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello ,
Thanks for the interest you have in our lovely puppy “BETSY”. Attached to this email are her recent photos and videos .She is playful and very friendly, weighs 5.2lbs, good with kids and other animals. We are asking $800 for her. BUT WHY CHEAP? (We're giving a 50% discount because we're expecting our new litter on the 28th of next month, so we want to sell all the puppies in our current litter in order to reduce the workload since my wife and I both have other jobs). She has a great temperament and a lovely personality. Betsy is a purebred Boston Terrier puppy..
She is affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm and gentle.She is a good family pet as she gets along with kids and never gets aggressive. She loves to be around her family and also loves attention. She will come alongside all her shots, records, papers and a year's genetic health guarantee against any illnesses/diseases.She is 100% domesticated, potty trained, chipped and dewormed. We are located in Tucson Arizona.
Before we continue with the adoption process, we would like to know more about you to ensure our puppy is going to the best home.Do you have kids? Will you have time to take care of this puppy? Have you ever owned a puppy before? Where exactly are you located?(city/state)
If you are local, we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We appreciate personal pickups but require a $500 deposit per puppy prior to that, then fix a later date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. For distant buyers, we ship all over the USA and Canada. We will have the puppy safely transported and delivered to your home through a reliable pet transportation agency that will have the puppy safely delivered to you. You will be paying an extra fee of $200 which is the shipping fee making it $1000 for the puppy and delivery. We would like to know if you will be picking baby Betsy up or interested in our safe shipping and delivery. If interested in the shipping and delivery, let us also know if you would like to pick her up at the airport or would like to have her brought to your doorstep.

Management

Boston terrier kennel
https://bostonsterriercentral.com/

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Disclaimer: This electronic message may contain information that is Proprietary, Confidential, or legally privileged or protected. It is intended only for the use of the individual(s) and entity named in the message. If you are not an intended recipient of this message, please notify the sender immediately and delete the material from your computer. Do not deliver, distribute, or copy this message and do not disclose its contents.
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

More info +