SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+33774187527 Elena Rossi

Date12/06/2023
PseudonymElena Rossi
Url / Websitewww.coincarpex.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone07 74 18 75 27 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsCrypto wallet
Comment / ReviewA person calling itself Elena Rossi uses this telephone number from France +33 7 74 18 75 27 and convinces you to invest using defi wallet from crypto.com
U type in coincarpex.com and pretty much they own your money and that person makes you do “trades” which look very good. Person and that page is probably Chinese. That person will send you pictures and I’m attaching ones I have from WhatsApp.

Attachment(s)
  • Scammer profile picture
  • Scammer’s coincarpex page
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Matt1979 12/07/2023 at 02:05 PM

        Guys are you really trying to scam me again? Don't contact me with any numbers to call, forget I'll contact them because it's just another scam. I absolutely won't pay any fees or similar crap before I get my funds back. So don't even bother.

        Reply
      • Matt1979 12/16/2023 at 05:05 PM

        Scammer was stupid enough to give me back bigger portion of funds after thinking they can get more money from me. I reported scammer in various places.

        Reply
      • Matt1979 12/21/2023 at 02:17 PM

        Another edit:
        user named Eric Shade who is in the comment above just contacted me and said the money is still with the scammers and he can get, trying to scam me. I will make another report but BEWARE for this phone number and link (in case he delete the comment):
        SCAMMER ALERT: with//alturl.com/aq5yf// whatqpp //+1 425 200 5348 //


        Reply
      • Ruud4 03/08/2024 at 11:09 AM

        Dear all,

        unfortunately this person scammed me.

        Is someone able to come in contact with me?  
        Many thanks!

        Reply
      • Ruud 03/18/2024 at 06:06 AM

        Dear Matt1979,

        Hopefully you've got more details please could you respond or ruudje4@hotmail.com?
        If others have interesting details feel free to sent details to me. A reward of € 1,000 will be given to any person whose information leads to his capture

        Many thanks Ruud

        Reply
      • Henry 1974 05/02/2024 at 05:19 AM

        Coincarpex.cc Please stay well clear of this fraudulent trading platform.

        They have frozen my funds due what was deemed by them as withdrawing too large a sum out of the platform.
        They then hold you to ransom by demanding a 30% of your funds to get your account unfrozen.
        See below communication from their customer service.

        "To remove restrictions, you'll need to perform advanced authentication in compliance with regulatory and security rules. You need to pay 30% of your account before 00:00 on xxxx, 2024 as the advanced identity verification review fee. If it is not completed within the due date, our company will freeze your account withdrawal and transaction permissions and upload it to your local banking regulatory bureau, which will have an impact on your credit report. Thank you for using it and wish you a happy life!"


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.