Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
unitednationsantonioguterres77@gmail.com
| Date | 04/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | unitednationsantonioguterres77@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | United Nations HeadquartersAddress: New York, NY 10017, USA P.O.Box 11324, US Attention Beneficiary. This message is from the United Nations Headquarters, New York, NY 10017, USA, we are here to inform you that the United Nations High Commission received a report of a fraudulent acts against you and other British/US Citizens whom in a meeting held with the World high commissions against fraudulent activities by Citizens, You was listed among those who was scammed, as listed by the Financial Intelligent Unit (FIU). And a re-compensation of US$2,300,000.00 (Two Million Three Hundred Thousand United States dollars) Has been issued out by the United Nations in your favor as a United Nations Compensation Funds for scam Victims. And the United Nations High Commission has chosen the 2019 award wining bank for international remittance which is the Bank Of America, to transfer the funds to your account, and the funds has been deposited in the Bank Of America for immediate transfer to your account. NOTE: The United Nations Secretary General António Guterres, advice you to follow the new reform restriction and get the United Nations Membership Card as a genuine United Nations approval beneficiary to receive this funds. By this notice you are hereby requested to follow the legitimate formation by applying for the United Nations Membership Card, so that you can be registered as a genuine United Nations approved beneficiary with full right to receive your compensation funds. You are hereby requested to send in your details as listed below for the registration of the United Nations Membership Card in your name, and after that your approved funds will be transferred to you by the appointed Bank of America So get back to me with the below listed information for the registration of the United Nations Membership Card in your name. Full Name: Home Address: Phone Number: Occupation: Nationality: Valid ID/Passport: Thank you for your understanding and i wait to hear from you as soon as you receive this message. Best regardsAntonio Guterres United Nations Secretary General |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.