SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
icc3integrations@gmx.co.uk Greg Thomas

Date04/16/2024
Fraudulent emailicc3integrations@gmx.co.uk
PseudonymGreg Thomas
Scam contentsHe says he can get your money back from a crypto scam. I offered him 10% of 7K but he wanted money up front.
Sends lots of high pressure emails to get you to send money $310. Tells lots of lies to get you to send money.
Recommended by S.Matt of scamwatcher.com
Comment / ReviewTried to work with him. He offered paypal.com as a way to pay him. I paid him with paypal.com (Feodor|Foerster-different name) but he got mad because i didn't use family and friends. Paypal requires proof before sending money. This failed. he recommended cashapp and said it could pay with credit card. Not true.
Wanted me to go to Crypto.com and if i sent money using a credit card, there would be no protection. Asked him for proof that he can recover funds. Couldn't provide proof, but something from 2014. Asked for 3 references. Emailed the 4 given asking for proof. One deleted from his computer, One said it was confidential. Third didn't hear from, 4th provided some trade info, but no simple proof that this was not a scam. All seem to recommend Greg for help, but no one could give me proof. Greg still waits for me to give him money.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 04/17/2024 at 03:52 AM

      Cut contact and report to the authorities.
      This whole ''recovering your crypto'' spiel is nothing more than an advance-fee scam run by scammers as you found out.

      Reply
    • Bjoeka 07/09/2025 at 04:15 PM

      Do not trust !

      Reply
    • Bjoeka 09/22/2025 at 04:35 AM

      Gathered some info about this ” recoveryservice'

      Greg Thomas
      Recovery service

      2915 Oakmoor Dr. SW
      Calgary AB T2V 3Z3

      icc3integrations@gmx.co.uk
      Teams:
      gregthom619@gmail.com

      Whatsapp:
      +1 (249) 202-2682

      Btc wallet: pm for more info

      Xxxxxva8v6wlzphp27n8fx4z4jd468g2vj56sfcvxfm

      Eth wallet. Pm for more info
      Xxxx01AD28043D0A6DddC585553EFf540D7e1a9EAe

      Reply
    • Bjoeka 09/25/2025 at 03:47 AM

      Co operates with: ( you can pm for details )

      drekflorence@gmail.com

      And
      Elisabeth Maria H.

      em6151079@gmail.com

      She is a Programmer or " blockchain agent"
      Claims to be in contact with the " blockchain team" whatever that is.

      Btc wallet of her is :
      bc1q6ew5phstgh8gvuszg7u0xdlccj97s37nc------

      Trx wallet:

      TDvQmspeSd1jFm6eXr3W2cxEaEmPm*****

      Litecoin wallet:
      LbSJyShdmzEfTXn3V3ndyQteqeb17R****

      -Offers recoveryservice of scammed/ lost funds ( crypto).
      -Willing to negotiate about the upfront fee
      - After agreeing and submitted transactions to recover new fee: activationfee of a recovery code. Paid upfront ofcourse.
      -after funds recovered an verification fee for Binance.... Sent to him ofcourse.
      -claims to be in contact with Binance customer support team regarding the fee 0.9%.

      No payment yet.
      Mr Thomas uses Microsoft Teams as messenger. gregthom619@gmail.com

      Elisabeth uses teams messenger too. Same email:xxxxx151079@gmail.com

      - The programmer Florence Drek: *****orence@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Bjoeka 10/04/2025 at 01:05 PM

      Ok… now they ignore.. no answers, nothing.
      stay away from these scumbags

      Reply
    • Bjoeka 11/10/2025 at 03:25 PM

      Dont ever send any money to him or accomplishes…. NEVER

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.