Most seen reports
I applied for a job online this website email me and ask to me when i recieved employment letter by email i will be pay money for documentation and fraudulent e
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
accounts@computer4africa.co.za
Date | 04/16/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | accounts@computer4africa.co.za |
Scam contents | Good day, We would like to inform you that we finalized the DBS & Background Check Verification on your profile, everything is in order, you passed with 100% and we have now finalized your Packer / Picker Job application process. We would like to congratulate you and we do apologize for the delay in the recruitment process. An appointment letter containing the exact starting date, salaries and more information regarding the company and your new role has now been crafted & prepared. Please find the attached document. Kindly note that your appointment letter has been crafted & prepared by Computer 4 Africa at a minimum fee of R180. They have therefore right protected the document with a password / access key until they receive their service fee so that they can provide you with the password / access key for you to access the document. You will be required to send an email to: accounts@computer4africa.co.za requesting their banking details for you to make a payment of R180 for the appointment preparation fee. Once they receive your proof of payment, they will then provide the access key / password to the appointment letter. Please note that as of January 2024, all the candidates are required to pay for the appointment letter preparation fee of R180 as the company is not willing to cover for this service anymore. Once you gain access to the document, please read carefully, sign and email it together with the provided password / access key from Computer 4 Africa to: admin@realitysouth.co.za Further information & location directions will be provided via email & telephonically as we proceed to contract signing. NB: PLEASE SEND BACK SIGNED DOCUMENT BEFORE CLOSE OF BUSINESS (COB) ON THE 17TH APRIL 2024. Congratulations! Regards |
Comment / Review | SCAM REQUESTING MONEY FOR AN APPOINMENT LETTER
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.