Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@wesupport.online +18888524635 https://watmportals.pro/AccountManagement
| Date | 04/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@wesupport.online |
| Pseudonym | https://watmportals.pro/AccountManagement |
| Url / Website | https://watmportals.pro/accountmanagement Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 888-852-4635 (ou 0018888524635) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Online business such as Amazon and Bay |
| Comment / Review | They ask me to pay $67.00 to make money online and I could not set up the tech part on the video so I gave them a call and they gave me a different number. The number was 866-208-5877 The person said they are not at all involved with any company like that and they gave me their personal cell number to get help with online money which was 206-410-4011name was Evand
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
eg 06/12/2024 at 11:54 PM
i was wondering did you ever get paid with your sites or those were scams because im goin through the same thing except i haven't made no websites yet
up votedown vote
ANNA 10/22/2025 at 02:21 PM
They called and said I had paid 99.00 for a way to earn money. The phone call today was about being able to use my credit card to fund my new business. The same contact phone number as in the previous post. I probably won't be able to get my money refunded.
up votedown vote
EH 10/30/2025 at 06:58 PM
yes this is a scam. I saw a video on Facebook and paid $99.00. Turns out that was for one website to build an ecommerce store. After paying the $99, the next step was to purchase the 100 website package so that people could buy from 100 ecommerce stores instead of 1...paid an additional $297. I received 3 random text messages (no missed calls) from: 206-338-6185 / 206-510-5039 and 206-237-7684. I asked about the next steps in setting up those ecommerce stores and as told to call customer support at 1-888-852-4635 where someone overseas was reading from a screen and could not answer my questions at all. I'll just report it to the Cyber Crimes Division of the FBI and have them trace the IP Addresses to these phone numbers. Glad it was money I could afford to waste. Definitely a scam!