Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@binoxtrade.com +14803780156 N/A
| Date | 04/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@binoxtrade.com |
| Pseudonym | N/A |
| Url / Website | https://beta.binoxtrade.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 480-378-0156 (ou 0014803780156) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | - Binoxtrade.com - crypto currency trading website - Uses WhatsApp to communicate (account mgr); - - ADMIN uses SUPPORT TEAM on main website as way to communicate at next level; - Admin also use email to communicate * Asking for an exorbitant amount of EXTRA fees (not mentioned!) in order to proceed with my withdrawal. (See below for details). Have included a sample letter to demonstrate how rediculous their requests are. (See attached file). |
| Comment / Review | In October 2023, I was asked by @couchofficemom (an online marketer) to sign up with a trading company. She said this was a win-win, so I signed up to purchase Bitcoin on Binoxtrade.com. I have been scammed big time. Repeatedly asking for money - including (but not limited to), reconnect signal fee; admin fee ($10,000+); fee to confirm that it was me trying to withdraw my funds ($10,000!!); government not accepting the withdrawal and charging another $10,000 and other additional reasons for needing more money - “hurry to get the funds or you may have to pay more to get withdrawal.” Finally checked out/researched Binoxtrade.com - they are NOT recommended! A scam site for sure! I’ve told them I’m onto them, and am informing authorities in both the USA & Canada. (RCMP; FBI etc) I am in Victoria, BC, Canada. I have saved all emails, txt messages and WhatsApp chats. Currently they are still up & running -
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

