SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.westernblueyes.online tanya4458y@gmail.com +61485958473

Date04/06/2024
Fraudulent emailtanya4458y@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.westernblueyes.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 485 958 473 (ou 0061485958473) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsTook $1950 and did not send a kitten, even gave us a contract to sign for the kitten and never sent the kitten. Gave our personal details to a scam transport company who scammed us of $3970
Comment / ReviewHappy to provide all emails, statements, phone records etc

Attachment(s)
  • Flight details for kitten
  • Signed contract for kitten
  • Payment to breeder
  • Payment to transport company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #721447 12/16/2023 at 08:02 AM

        Hi ,

        Zena is currently available and ready to find her new forever home :).

        Zena is 13 weeks old. (D.O.B:25/10/2023). He is Potty trained, UTD on his shots, and dewormed. All of our cats are tested negative for PKD, FELV and FIV, here at our cattery we thrive to produce healthy, happy and well-socialized kittens

        Before we can continue with the adoption. We always prefer to get to know our potential families.

        -Can you tell us a bit about yourself and your experience with Maine Coon c...
        -------------------
        If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

        Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
        https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
        2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police... Read more

        Reply
      • Abii 04/08/2024 at 03:53 AM

        Here's a similar report with many helpful links and advice on what to do in this case and where to report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/721447

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.