SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
career@chromars.co +971588012844 Mr.Rahim Khadou CHIEF HR OFFICER

Date04/05/2024
Fraudulent emailcareer@chromars.co
PseudonymMr.Rahim Khadou CHIEF HR OFFICER
Url / Websitehttp://www.chromarsgroup.com/service/general-construction/index.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 58 801 2844 (ou 00971588012844) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewDEAR MR. STEVEN GERALD RICKARDS,
We are delighted to inform you that you have been successfully appointed to work in our esteemed organization;CHROMARS OIL & GAS COMPANY FZ.LLC (COGC). Your qualification and your previous experience were found competitively suitable by our management for the job position.
This Job Offer Letter embodies the approved terms relating to your offer of employment with CHROMARS OIL & GAS COMPANY FZ.LLC (COGC). You are hereby invited by our Management to United Arab Emirates to assume duty on the record time.
Please kindly go through the Job Offer Letter; if the terms are suitable to you, indicate your acceptance by signing in the required space and also forward scanned copies of the signed pages for further Issuance of an employment certification letter from the Management upon your arrival in UAE.
You have to contact DANIBODOM NIKA TOUR by below contact address on the Job Offer Letter with the scan copy of signed acceptance letter and request their assistance regarding the requirements for processing U.A.E visa and other applicable documents for your entry to duty location in United Arab Emirates prior to your assumption date.
DANIBODOM NIKA TOUR
No.112 Al Twar St, Dubai Airport Free Zone
P O.Box:6611 Dubai
United Arab Emirates
Email: info@danibodom-nikatour.net / visa@danibodom-nikatour.net
TEL: +971-5-59-429-509, FAX: +971-4-8811-541
WEB: www.danibodom-nikatour.net
Contact Person: Ms. Barbara Amaney (Visa Coordinator)
Note that all expenses related to the processing of your valid UAE Entry Residence Visa and work permit visa will be paid by you to prove your readiness in reporting to your duty location without delay or failure but this expenses will be reimbursed to you on your arrival here in UAE.
Kind read very carefully below clauses in your Contract Letter before signing this Job Offer Letter.
 RESIDENCE/WORK PERMITS DOCUMENTS PROCESSING:
 REIMBURSEMENT:
Congratulations on your appointment.
Kindly confirm the receipt of this mail.
Regards,
Mr.Rahim Khadou
CHIEF HR OFFICER
CHROMARS OIL & GAS COMPANY FZ.LLC (COGC)
Email: career@chromars.co
Street N206 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone
P.O.Box 4002, Dubai
United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971-5-8801-2844
Fax: +971-5-532-1104
www.chromarsgroup.com

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Senior Project Manager 07/04/2024 at 07:02 AM

        Now they are using the same phone number for another SCAM. website: https://www.okanzigulfgroup.com/

        Greetings.

        We are Okanzi Gulf Group LLC, Abu Dhabi-UAE.

        We are into building construction and Oil and Gas in the UAE, after examining your earlier job skills on the Job Site, we found your profile suitable for our ongoing recruitment positions.

        Kindly send us your updated CV resume for evaluation.

        We will send you more information and remunerations once you show your interest in joining our team.

        Best Wishes,

        Mr. Steven Mark
        Human Resource Manager
        E-mail: job@okanzigulfgroup.com | job.okanzigulfgroup@gmail.com
        Tel: +971 588 012 844 | Website: www.okanzigulfgroup.com
        Address: Okanzi Gulf Group LLC Building,
        AK Tower on Dhafeer Street,
        Near Airport Road Abu Dhabi,
        United Arab Emirates.

        Reply
      • Melody 01/20/2025 at 11:32 AM

        I really appreciate this post to inform everyone about this scammer which offers an deal job. Scammers nowadays are also advancing their skills to lure people who are desperate to have a job. Just to share my experience with the same number that is posted here with different person named Mr. Hector Peters. Here's the details:

        ---------------------------------------
        January 12, 2025

        Good Day,

        We are Al Galson Group LLC, Abu Dhabi-United Arab Emirates, after examining your earlier job skills on the Foundit job site, we found your profile suitable for our ongoing recruitment for various vacant positions. Kindly send us your updated CV resume for evaluation.

        We will send you more details about salary remunerations and other welfare packages once you show your interest in joining our team

        Send us your updated CV to job@algalsongroups.com or job.algalsongroup@gmail.com.

        Regards
        Mr. Hector Peters

        Human Resource Manager
        Web: www. algalsongroups. com
        Hassan Ali Building, Al Najda Street, Mezzanine Floor
        P.O. BOX 2277, Abu Dhabi, U.A.E

        ---------------------------------
        January 20, 2025

        Greetings.
        The management of Al Galson Group LLC, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates hereby congratulates you on your successful emergence based on your previous job experience and your impressive educational accomplishments. With reference to our correspondences/Verification/screening of information and recommendation from our recruitment partner; we are pleased to offer you the Applied Job with us and we are... Read more

        Reply
      • zings 10/14/2025 at 05:20 PM

        new one with same phone number

        Kindly send us your updated CV resume for consideration this email - recruit@alataagulfgroup.com | recruit.alataagulfgroup@gmail.com

        Reply
      • chii-tan 10/14/2025 at 05:55 PM

        Domain: alataagulfgroup.com
        Registered On: 2025-10-01 (this domain/email was made on Oct 10th 2025)
        https://www.whois.com/whois/alataagulfgroup.com

        Reply
      • Bob 10/17/2025 at 07:28 AM

        Same to me, they even sent me an offer letter from AlAtaa Gulf Group, same phone number +971588012844

        Reply
      • Report #881137 10/17/2025 at 10:10 AM

        Bobson Kambale,

        Transfer to below bank details and return transfer receipt through
        email, this is to enable us identify your payment once it arrives into
        our bank account as we receive many payments on a daily basis.

        Bank Name: Emirates NBD
        Account Name: Makach
        Account Number: 0215918897102
        IBAN Number: AE200260000215918897102
        Swift Code: EBILAEAD
        Beneficiary Address: Fatima 310, 4B Street-Hor Al Anz, Dubai-United Arab
        Emirates
        Branch Address: Al Quoz Branch, Dubai-United Arab Emirate...
        -------------------
        They link you to another party for VISA, that's where ai suspected they are scammers, makach travel agency

        Fraudulent email : job@alataagulfgroup.com
        Url / Website : alataagulfgroup.com
        Pseudonym : AlAtaa Gulf Group

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.