Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
marspetcarebreeders@gmail.com marspetcarepuppy.com
| Date | 04/04/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | marspetcarebreeders@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://marspetcarepuppy.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for the interest in our Puppies. Pink is still available and ready to go to a new home. She has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, de-wormed, on shots, and litter box trained. We offer health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first time pet owners to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our puppies in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care. We are given Pink for $700 including delivery. We will appreciate you telling us your experience with pets, before we proceed with the adoption process to be sure your house can make a good home for the puppy. Name: Pink Breed- Teacup Poodle Weight: 1.7 lbs and will be 2.5 to 3lbs at full grown. Price: $700 Gender:Female Age: 11 weeks Food: Royal Canin (dry food and soft food in cans) Availability: Available Now Shipping/Delivery: shipping and delivery to other states are available. Price including shipping and delivery: $700 *Age appropriate vaccines and worming *Health certificate *Carrier *Spayed/ neutered (if you wish) *Microchipped (if you wish) *30 days’ free health Insurance (Shipping by plane | Car delivery | Personal delivery door to door) Provide your address to arrange delivery process once you meetup with payment upfront as aforementioned, Full Name? State/City? Telephone Number? Zip Code? Address? Closest Airport to you? Purchasing Options: 1. When picking up: Pay a $300 holding non-refundable fee and then the remaining balance by the time of picking up at our facility. 2. When Shipping/Delivery: Pay the total amount of $700. Return Policy: According to our policy: You are free to return our puppy for your full refunds. Transportation and Delivery: We offer three types of delivery: 1. Delivery by plane. We use Jetpets, Qantas, Petflyers, and Dogtainers as our leading carriers. Delivery is available to your nearest airport with their facility. We book flights and give you all the needed information to pick your puppy up. You have to show your ID and AWB number at the airline's facility. 2. Delivery by car. We use delivery services to bring puppies directly to your home. This type of delivery works for nearby States only. 3. Personal delivery. We use all kinds of transportation to make it ''door to door''. Works for all States. Ask for a price. You are always more than welcome to pick your puppy up at our location.. Please feel free to contact us. We are here to answer all your questions! Find Attached Pictures below. Kindest Regards, God Bless, https://marspetcarepuppy.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.