Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
foxtrading.live
| Date | 04/04/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | foxtrading.live Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They operate a network of imposters on X and elsewhere that claim to be famous traders (see image) and lure people to the website to copy their trades. You upload ID, deposit money (crypto), select the traders you want to copy, and start earning profit. But you can never withdraw money. When you deposit your money, it's gone forever. |
| Comment / Review | This site looks and feels very legitimate. They have invested enormous funds to develop a nice looking product. However, there are certain very suspicious things missing. Like you can't see what the actual trades are that you are copying. There are parts for the site that are simply blank, etc. Many more suspicious things, but I don't want to give too much away because then they will know what they need to fix for their next iteration of the scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #754323 04/03/2024 at 03:18 PM
Claim to be copy traders, investors, etc.
100% scam. Guy claims to be Adam Mancini from Toronto. Liar.
Catherine Cheryl Torres claims to be Crypto Fund Accountant. Liar.
-------------------
1000000% scam. Do not send money.
Pseudonym : Adam Mancini
up votedown vote
Abii 04/04/2024 at 08:02 AM
It seems this site is infamous:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/754324
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/754390
Make sure you report to the authorities as well.
up votedown vote
Orion_1243354 04/22/2024 at 12:02 PM
Says he is a copy trader and requires your trading account to be funded with crypto. Adam Mancini is a liar. Do not send them any investment money.
No phone. No email. Only speak with you on Telegram.
up votedown vote
Report #754324 04/03/2024 at 03:20 PM
These guys are not real. Total scam. No phone numbers. No emails.
-------------------
Avoid at all costs. It is 100% scam.
Pseudonym : Adam Mancini / Catherine Cheryl Torres