SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kamphpetsaale.com support@mg.confirmemailapi.com

Date01/05/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@mg.confirmemailapi.com
PseudonymK&H Pet Products
Url / Websitehttps://www.kamphpetsaale.com/contact-us/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI purchased dog treats on a website that appeared to be K& H Pet Products ( a real company). An email arrived saying that the order was placed and that the charge would be billed to my CC as "chatcraftpixel.com". When I finally went to track the missing order, it became apparent that it was a scam.
Comment / ReviewI purchased dog treats on a website https://www.kamphpetsaale.com/contact-us/ that appeared to be K& H Pet Products (a real company). An email arrived saying that the order was placed and that the charge would be billed to my CC as "chatcraftpixel.com". When I finally went to track the missing order, it became apparent that it was a scam.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #754142 04/03/2024 at 06:39 AM

      I bought 4 sunglasses pairs for the total cost of 107.50$ so 99,15€ + 1,48 commissions paid with my credit card! I only received a tracking number from this email address support@mg.confirmemailapi.com concerning the shipping but I never received anything and the shipping is always “in progress”
      -------------------
      I want my money back! I really feel robbed and powerless as well stupid!

      Pseudonym : Mykita

      Reply
    • Report #757451 04/17/2024 at 10:16 AM

      Ordered on 12/30/23 and the tracking still says will be delivered within two weeks as of 4/2/24.

      Url / Website : limitcrusade.com/account.html
      Pseudonym : Limitcrusade.com
      Telephone : +18888116828

      • Nicole 04/26/2024 at 04:23 PM

        I have same issue. Ordered snowboard pants 12/31/23 and tracking says it will be delivered within two weeks from 4/2/24. Number is always busy.

      Reply
    • June 05/09/2024 at 10:41 PM

      Yes, exactly same, bought online in January, not only got credit card fraud, never ever received anything, except a tracking link showing things would be delivered in two weeks from April 19th. The phone line was busy always, and nobody reply any email request.

      Reply
    • Report #768711 06/01/2024 at 05:10 AM

      I bought a pair of sneakers by Helly Hansen on october 2023 but the site is a scam, the site was really like a real one, I lost 77$...
      -------------------
      I hope scammers burn in the hell! 🥰✨

      Url / Website : hellyhansensoutletportugal.com
      Telephone : +19258569994


      Reply
    • Wispain 06/23/2024 at 05:46 AM

      I bought in february on tamaris.es (Spain) a pair of sneakers too. Got the same confirmation email (support@mg.confirmemailapi.com) saying that the payment might apear as LEARNC and that's what happened. But as I received a track and trace link and as I could follow the delivery process I did'nt suspect anything untill march. I contacted with them, answering on their confirmation email, and they even answered me that they were sorry but that the parcel was shipped an on his way to me! After that I only recieved confirmations that they recieved my email but nothing more. Now, searching on internet for the telephonenumber I've seen this website and I realize that it's a scam. 73€ lost😡 and I don't think that my bankcompany can do anything: prepaid card and almost 4 months ago...And I had a bad experience on Etsy too, the account of a shop was been hacked and I payed but have'nt received anything. At the moment I bought, both of the websites seemed completely normal!

      Reply
    • Report #774458 06/25/2024 at 09:38 PM

      Venta de productos
      -------------------
      Venta zapatillas VEJA.

      Url / Website : stmarksli.top

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.