Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
globedept@ph.mbacgroup.com +639176203071 Ms. Garcia
| Date | 04/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | globedept@ph.mbacgroup.com |
| Pseudonym | Ms. Garcia |
| Url / Website | http://globe.com.ph Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 917 620 3071 (ou 00639176203071) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Ms. (name), Our client, Globe Telecom, Inc., has referred to us for immediate legal action the matter of your unjustified refusal to pay the amount of Php 12488.33 as of March 10, 2024 consisting of unpaid balance for the Globe at Home with 917488072. Our client’s records show that since the month of 11/16/2022 and until now, despite repeated demands from our clients, you have failed to pay the total amount of Php 12488.33. Your continued refusal to pay our client despite repeated demands only shows malice and callousness on your part certainly designed to cause damage to our client. In view thereof, DEMAND is hereby made upon you to pay our client the total amount of Php 12488.33 until (March 20, 2024) 5:00:00PM from receipt hereof otherwise we shall be constrained, much to our regret, to institute the necessary court actions against you and all your responsible officers in order to protect and preserve the interest of our client under the law. If you wish to discuss this matter further, please do not hesitate to call 0908-818-5133 for GLOBE and 09176203071 for SMART from 8:00AM to 5:00PM, Mondays to Fridays, and look for Ms. Garcia. You may also send an email at globedept@ph.mbacgroup.com, or collections.dept2@ph.mbacgroup.com If full payment has been made recently, we sincerely thank you and please disregard this notice. |
| Comment / Review | Not sure of this is legit or what cause the account number I had with globe is correct and they have my name and email.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #676075 08/10/2023 at 09:10 PM
Please remove this type of messages.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 04/19/2024 at 05:47 AM
Harassing