Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
yulankite.com mail_bazrtye@cwonvks.onm +10000
| Date | 12/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mail_bazrtye@cwonvks.onm |
| Pseudonym | Shipping Department |
| Url / Website | yulankite.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +10000 |
| Scam contents | A package that looks as though I ordered something but left out my shipping address. Once you fill out that information, the next page is asking for a credit card number, expiration date, and cv code. |
| Comment / Review | I hope they find out how hot hell is!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #726150 01/01/2024 at 03:53 PM
A package that looks as though I ordered something but left out my shipping address. Once you fill out that information, the next page is asking for a credit card number, expiration date, and cv code.
-------------------
I hope they rot in hell
Pseudonym : Shipping Department
up votedown vote
Atlas_1233845 03/25/2024 at 02:08 PM
Yulankite.com pretending to be FedEx sending me a fake FedEx link
up votedown vote
Report #753379 03/30/2024 at 02:49 PM
Receive a email saying mg package was delayed and that I needed to pay the 10 dollars to this express delivery so that I get my package that is on delay until I pay it.
-------------------
I needed to pay the 10 dollars to receive my package but because I recently ordered online I was under the assumption it was for that only to find out it was not for that. My cc was there for hit for 104.78 and I tried to contact someone only to see I was scammed...is there anyway to receive a refund. They are still trying to take money from my account
Fraudulent email : support@gadgetgiveawayco.com
Pseudonym : Gadget giveaway
Telephone : 87772860052
Files for this comment