Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+442070728871 orohelp
| Date | 10/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | orohelp |
| Url / Website | https://orohelp.com/en/home-en/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 7072 8871 (ou 00442070728871) |
| Scam contents | Orohelp.com is taking people's money against their will. |
| Comment / Review | The website is one of these billing gateways used by other companies and websites. It may be a chargeback prevention scam. It may happen that some websites offer illegal downloading of games. This, however, will be tied to a costly subscription. To prevent being charged, they use another payment gateway, or website that seems to be offering you help to unsubscribe. These websites are using these billing gateways to charge you on behalf of them. This is mostly used by gaming websites and for gambling. read this article below https://www.scamadviser.com/scam-reports/scam-alerts/3271/billing-subscription-membership-helpdesk-scams
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Rusty 04/03/2023 at 05:47 AM
Just got RIP twice by TRFIT and this number on the statement, allso CZ after the number, are they a real fitness company or a Scam
up votedown vote
Julie 06/08/2023 at 08:27 AM
I have been hit by a company going by the title tufit-bill. com and they took $19 from my bank account this evening 8th June 2023. The phone number that was included with the transfer of my money was +442070728871 and I never signed up or hit any link to warrant the amount that they have taken from my account. But thanks to your information on who the phone number is connected to and the fact that you were also robbed by the company you named with the exact same phone number I now have a way to contact this fraudulent company and demand the return of my money or risk being charged for obtaining money by fraudulent means and have them shut down and never be able to do business with anyone ever again. I also intend to contact my bank and have them stop the payment which is pending at the moment. I have no idea how they managed to get past the fraud alert that I have set up with my bank of which they monitor any unusual transactions and alert me to confirm that I am the one who is responsible for the transaction.
up votedown vote
Ruby 06/24/2023 at 04:44 PM
I just find out from my online banking the tufit bill took $84.99 from my acc but I don’t why’s that .I just need my money back coz I don’t know where that money goes
up votedown vote
Report #690310 09/16/2023 at 03:09 PM
5 day trial period activated
-------------------
Concerned that it says after trial period membership will be reviewed for a price of 24.99 per month
Fraudulent email : help@gainingcoach.com
Url / Website : en.gainingcoach.com/?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Leticia 09/26/2023 at 08:44 AM
I want my money back rn how do I get my money back or at least stop them from taking more of my money
up votedown vote
MayB 09/26/2023 at 09:28 AM
Hey Leticia, you should contact your payment issuer and see if a chargeback is possible.
Check out the link below for further information about chargeback procedures:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
JS 10/06/2023 at 04:30 AM
Orohelp.com / tufit-bill.com and bonmedia-help.com / game-bill.com both took money from my account after I gave rxtravelclub.com, masquerading as a car parking payment app, my details. Everyone thinks it won't happen to you but this happened to me and if you're here it probably happened to you too!
up votedown vote
RS 10/09/2023 at 12:11 AM
tuftbill is currently trying to take $80 from my6 bank account - shortly after I had been to Club Lime gym/swimming pool. The bank online advice: wait till the 'pending" transaction has gone through
up votedown vote
Mark Law 11/16/2023 at 09:32 PM
I have been take for row turfit-bill.com has taken $80.00 from my account I would like my money back as I never sign up
up votedown vote
Ivan palumbo 01/11/2024 at 12:29 PM
They took two time 60 pound from my bank , price of 120 pound and I want to refund this money back because really i Didn't done nothing
up votedown vote
Abii 03/28/2024 at 11:43 PM
Have you tried to dispute the charges with your bank? They might refund you with a Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #752990 03/28/2024 at 03:31 PM
They just took money without even asking me.
-------------------
I hope you can help me regain my money.
Pseudonym : tufit-bill.com
Telephone : +61437144739
up votedown vote
Abii 03/28/2024 at 11:42 PM
Check out this report that delves into this with more details:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/560699
You could try to dispute the charges with your bank or cc company and get refunded or you might have to cancel your card and issue a new one to stop the subscription:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/