SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
tobeno1shop.com service@tobeno1shop.com

Date08/07/2018
Fraudulent emailservice@tobeno1shop.com
Url / Websitetobeno1shop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBought goids never got them
Comment / ReviewFraud scam site

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • roxy 08/11/2018 at 12:05 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Fede 09/22/2018 at 04:49 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Paulus 09/24/2018 at 03:57 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • pocofurba 10/11/2018 at 07:08 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • SERPICO 10/16/2018 at 05:37 AM

        TRUFFAAA!!!

        payconfirm@onlinetopay.com

        A:
        sirpico63@yahoo.it

        4 ott alle ore 23:10

        Dear Silvio,

        Thanks indeed for using our payment gateway service, you have succeed in paying for your order! This email contains important information regarding your recent purchaseโ€“ please save it for references.

        Transaction ID: TB181005050848005793

        Merchant Order No.: ZDK002170724-97

        Transaction Amount: EUR 60.74

        Transaction Date : 04 Oct 2018 GMT+2

        Bank statements๏ผš

        Note: If there's any question about the ship date,order quality,cancellations,etc. we suggest you can send inquiries to our merchant directly to save your time(there is always an email address/"contact us" button on the website), If you couldn't get a reply from them in time, kindly feel free to contact us based on THIS email,it is easier for our action.

        We value your business,Should you have any concern about this transaction, particularly when you are in DISPUTE with the merchant, we look forward to being of help to you.

        Sincerely,

        Payment Service Center

        DA 60โ‚ฌ. DI PAGAMENTO ME NE HANNO SOTTRATTI 75โ‚ฌ. SENZA ALCUNA SPIEGAZIONE.
        TRASCORSO IL TEMPO PREVISTO IL PACCO NON รจ MAI ARRIVATO.
        NON HANNO MAI FORNITO UN NUMERO DI TRACCIABILITA'
        DICONO CHE SPEDISCONO CON DHL... MA HO CHIAMATO MA NON LI CONOSCONO.
        DICONO CHE PER EVENTUALI RECLAMI RIVOLGERSI ALLE POSTE ITALIANE....???
        DHL??? O POSTE??? CONTRADDITTORIO!!!
        TRUFFAAA...

        Rispondi

        Reply
      • Salvatore 10/16/2018 at 07:42 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • BOB 10/22/2018 at 02:56 AM

        I WAS SCAMMED IN NEW ZEALAND BY THIS LOT, DONT TRUST

        Reply
      • Raffy 10/25/2018 at 06:22 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Rossana 11/06/2018 at 02:43 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Laura Rossi 11/08/2018 at 04:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Gelsomino 11/08/2018 at 08:17 AM

        Confermo la truffa subita sul sito bigjacademy.it

        Reply
      • alfonso 11/16/2018 at 05:31 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #137767 11/19/2018 at 10:38 AM

        ๎



        Tobeno1shop No-reply

        ๎€€no-reply@tobeno1shop.com

        ๎€Search Emails


        ๎Œ

























        โŒ‚Home
        Mail
        Tumblr
        News
        Sports
        Finance
        Entertainment
        Lifestyle
        Answers
        Groups
        Mobile

        Moreโ‹
















        Upgrade your browser with the best of Yahoo ยป




        Yahoo Mail




        ๎ฟ
        All
        ๎•






        Search MailSearch Web






        โŒ‚ Home

        ????megan



















        ...
        -------------------
        fraud website

        • hรผsnรผ arkan 04/14/2021 at 02:52 AM

          Tฤฑmberland

          Merchant Order No. : 1JX-cc12699-fn245
          Order No. : 202104081709074531651
          Payment Date&Time : Thu Apr 08 17:09:09 CST 2021
          Amount : 272.62 TRY

        • Nick 07/19/2021 at 04:48 PM

          Ordered some gumboots this info above was similar to what I received. Order over 6 weeks late, no contact despite several emails.

        Reply
      • ROSSANA1998 11/21/2018 at 06:57 AM

        Dear rossanaross37@gmail.com, The merchandise you purchased has been sent, the tracking No. is 'LM286079500CN', you can track it on http://www.17track.net/en to get the tracking information, thank you!If you could not get anything by this tracking no.Maybe the post office haven't updated the information in time,so please track it again later! Order details: Merchant Order No: 10000 Order No: 201811130411074375682 Contact details:Email: service@tobeno1shop.com ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- โ˜† We are the independent third party institution with credibility dealing with all disputes. โ˜† We devote ourselves to safeguarding cardholderโ€™s benefit. โ˜† If you have any problems about this transaction, please donโ€™t hesitate to contact us. Weโ€™ll try our best to help you until you are satisfied with it. โ˜† Please set up our email address to be acceptable in order that we can help you in time
        DA 115โ‚ฌ. DI PAGAMENTO ME NE HANNO SOTTRATTI 135

        IL SITO ERA DSQUARED TUTTO ALL' 80% DI SCONTO

        ADESSO IL SITO NON ESISTE PIU' PERO' MI HANNO INVIATO QUESTA EMAIL per tracciare il pacco ma ho giร  capito che non arriverร  nulla

        Reply
      • Saraf 11/25/2018 at 10:55 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • dominique 12/07/2018 at 05:49 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Angelica 12/18/2018 at 04:31 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • petrov 12/29/2018 at 08:54 AM

        Cronologia stato & Commenti
        Data Stato Ordine Commenti
        17/11/2018 Pay_success [CreditCard Payment] [ - BillNo: 23756021 - Amount: 82.38 EUR - Succeed: 88 - Result: Your payment was successfully processed. - Rorderno: 201811172320521855679 - ]
        da me stesso

        Reply
      • Jonathan 01/04/2019 at 06:37 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Ciccio 01/05/2019 at 04:45 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • diego 01/16/2019 at 05:36 AM

        Ordered jacket and delivered fake scarf like Burberry but been pay 200$.....indeed a fraud

        Reply
      • Martin 01/16/2019 at 07:34 AM

        This is a fake company, All you have to contact your credit card compaNY or bank and ask money back

        Reply
      • Nanni 02/10/2019 at 10:57 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • The crow 04/30/2019 at 07:40 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Anna 06/07/2019 at 09:31 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • anna 06/07/2019 at 09:49 AM

        truffa collegata al sito vendita "boldamin "

        Reply
      • Report #347728 04/06/2021 at 01:03 PM

        MAIL_THANKS_FOR_SHOPPING
        EMAIL_DETAILS_FOLLOW
        EMAIL_SEPARATOR
        EMAIL_TEXT_ORDER_NUMBER 181
        EMAIL_TEXT_DATE_ORDERED lunedรฌ 05 aprile, 2021
        EMAIL_TEXT_INVOICE_URL
        https://www.converseitaly.it/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=181

        EMAIL_TEXT_PRODUCTS
        EMAIL_SEPARATOR
        1 x Converse Chuck Taylor All Star - Sneakers alte Bambino Rosa (554WERIB)
        (554WERIB) =  23.47
        Misura 32
        1 x Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Classic Colours Tdlr/Yth - Sneakers alte
        Bambino Blu Marino (185YFPCD (185YFPCD) =  23.47
        Misura 30
        1 x Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Classic - Sneakers alte Uomo Blu Marino
        (123PEMWX) (123PEMWX) =  37.61
        Misura 42
        1 x Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Vintage Denim - Sneakers alte Uomo
        Bianche Blu Marino (357BGJPT) (357BGJPT) =  67.76
        Misura 38
        1 x Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Classic Colours Tdlr/Yth - Sneakers basse
        Bambino Nere (199CDLPT) (199CDLPT) =  22.12
        Misura 30
        1 x Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Classic Colours Tdlr/Yth - Sneakers basse
        Bambino Nere (199CDLPT) (199CDLPT) =  22.12
        Misura 32
        EMAIL_SEPARATOR
        Sub-Total:  196.55
        Zone Rates (Shipping to IT):  0.00
        Total:  196.55

        EMAIL_TEXT_DELIVERY_ADDRESS
        EMAIL_SEPARATOR

        Url / Website : converseitaly.it
        Pseudonym : service@tobeno1shop.com

        Reply
      • Middle-aged Finn 04/24/2021 at 03:21 PM

        I ordered a pair of barefoot shoes from a website (not called Tobeno1shop, but something else). Today I received a pair of shoes that are heavy as a brick, ugly as the devil and a totally, completely different model than what I ordered. They are also of a really poor quality.

        I am cancelling my credit card payment - am feeling stupid, but the website that I ordered from did not look suspicious. I guess they never do.

        Reply
      • ConnyBpos 05/21/2021 at 02:34 AM

        Ordered Hoka running Shoes from
        an online shop called hokarunningau.com! No order information, no reply! Will try to get my money back! Be careful, they used this 3rd party for payments. Contacted them as well no reply! Definitely scam!

        • Atipo 09/16/2021 at 10:08 AM

          Unfortunately I was also fooled, I ordered from this web store
          https://www.hoka-hungary.com/
          1 db. Hoka One One Challenger Atr 6 Gore-Tex Women's Cross Country Shoes Black
          SIZE - EU 40
          25,679 Ft
          1 db. Hoka One One Challenger Atr 6 Women Cross Country Shoes Black / Coral
          SIZE - EU 40
          Sub-Total: 51,473 Ft
          And I got Ray-Ban sunglasses worth $ 8

          That's why I paid 165 euros

        Reply
      • Report #368394 06/14/2021 at 08:20 AM

        Site de sneakers,care vinde produse si realizeaza tranzacศ›ii ilegale.
        -------------------
        Aศ™ dorii sa prjmesc banii รฎnapoi.

        Url / Website : pantofishop.com
        Pseudonym : no-reply@tobeno1shop.com


        Reply
      • Report #378619 07/22/2021 at 04:24 AM

        False website, no customer service and no reply, real order number
        -------------------
        Ordered adiddas sliders (5) and got really bad false RayBan sunglasses (1)

        Url / Website : onlinehrvatska.com
        Pseudonym : onlinehrvatska.com


        Reply
      • Report #381394 08/03/2021 at 06:33 AM

        Ordered shoes, never received them
        webpage does not even have a phone or email
        -------------------
        No one replies to this mail.

        Url / Website : eccosouthafrica.co.za

        Reply
      • Nikolina 08/21/2021 at 05:26 PM

        Ne odgovaraju na mailove, teska prijevara!!!!

        Reply
      • Serena 09/16/2021 at 07:34 AM

        Yes we confirm this is a fraudolent website. They stole 200 Euros from us, we had ordered 2 pairs of shoes and received fake rayban glasses instead. Please share the word on the fraudolent organisation, so others will not make the same mistake as we did.

        Reply
      • Report #394755 09/16/2021 at 08:02 AM

        Dear......, The merchandise you purchased has been sent, the tracking No. is 'xxxxxxxx', you can track it on http://www.17track.net/en to get the tracking information, thank you!If you could not get anything by this tracking no.Maybe the post office haven't updated the information in time,so please track it again later! Order details: Merchant Order No: 68xxx Order No: 20210xxxxx Contact details:Email: service@tobeno1shop.com ----------------------------------------------------------------------...
        -------------------
        This fraudolent website pretends to sell items (for example, shoes), only to not deliver them or deliver fake items from China (a standard scam is the delivery of fake rayban glasses apparently). Please spread the word and do not purchase from this fraudolent website.

        Url / Website : dg.dgnetcn.com
        Pseudonym : dg.dgnetcn.com (tobeno1shop.com)

        Reply
      • Carol 09/16/2021 at 08:35 AM

        I ordered two pair of sandals in August same deal as Serena never received and got fake Rayban sunglasses instead. Site is still up Rieker-Australia on line. No contact number & internal email never respond. Tracking number a joke still processing. My Big Lesson! Still have the envelope which the sunglasses came in.
        Carol

        Reply
      • Ray 09/24/2021 at 06:23 AM

        Bullshit I jus got scammed too. How do we get our refund if debit card was used?

        • Atipo 09/24/2021 at 06:52 AM

          Hello, what you need to know is that you have 120 days to legally recover the amount! What is important is that you need proof of purchase, proof of payment can be obtained from the bank in connection with the transaction history, e-mail messages about the purchase! If you have all this, you'll have to ask your own bank to withdraw the amount you transferred to this store. Four days later, my bank returned the entire amount to! :) I wish you every success. I hope you can read it because I write from Hungary with little English knowledge. :(

        Reply
      • Report #400237 10/03/2021 at 05:17 AM

        Attention๏ผšThis is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully.
        Order details:
        Merchant Order No. : 1XH-hh1326nn-fn39
        Order No. : 202110031634318194709
        Payment Date&Time : Sun Oct 03 16:34:42 CST 2021
        Amount : 4372.99 PHP
        **Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered.
        **Due to floating exchange rate, tiny disparity of order value may exist.
        **Please note that your bank may apply a small charge for handli...
        -------------------
        Ordered a pair of shoes, and got this "no-reply" payment confirmation from service@tobeno1shop.com. I knew by then that I was scammed.

        Url / Website : reebokph.com
        Pseudonym : reebokph.com

        Reply
      • Report #404054 10/14/2021 at 04:38 AM

        A pair of veja shoes.
        -------------------
        I placed an order via veja-greece.cc. An email was sent to me via no-reply@tobeno1shop.com confirming my order details as well as the payment date and amount. Unfortunately, every email I have sent to both sites has not been responded to. As a result, I can't track down my order and I'm pretty sure that I have lost my money as well.

        Url / Website : veja-greece.cc
        Pseudonym : veja-greece.cc

        Reply
      • Report #413983 11/11/2021 at 12:16 PM

        SCAM. NOT THE REAL OUTLET STORE.

        Url / Website : eccooutletportgual.com
        Pseudonym : service@tobeno1shop.com

        Reply
      • Sees 11/28/2021 at 02:51 AM

        De tog bort 1560kr jรคvla tjuvarna

        Mรฅ Gud straffa de idiotiska tjuvarna!!!!!

        Reply
      • ghijk 02/13/2022 at 04:25 PM

        I ordered a pair of NZ$150.00 shoes and was sent a knock-off pair of Ray Ban sunglasses worth about 50 cents.

        These guys are crooks.

        Reply
      • Report #522022 07/14/2022 at 05:34 AM

        THIS IS NOT A SOUTH-AFRICAN WEBSITE
        CHINA FRAUD
        -------------------
        THE BANK NOT REFUNDING
        THEY DO NOT MAKE ANY EFFORT

        Url / Website : huntecapetown.com
        Pseudonym : hunter boots south africa

        Reply
      • Report #527168 07/27/2022 at 06:50 PM

        The https://www.cariumabrasil.com/ is a fraud. The real Cariuma's website is https://cariuma.com/. The fraudulent website is not owned by Cariuma company, and actually, it is from China.
        -------------------
        I thought https://www.cariumabrasil.com/ was a Brazilian website for the https://cariuma.com/ shoes and ended up buying a pair of shoes from them. I never received it though and they never answered back my emails so I could be refunded (which of course wouldn't happen anyway).

        Url / Website : cariumabrasil.com


        Reply
      • Report #533637 08/15/2022 at 04:34 AM

        Delivered to other address and name. (Tacloban city)
        (Emmeloord Blanco) it supposed to be (las pinas city) (jewel relojas)

        Url / Website : mizunophilippines.com
        Pseudonym : Mizunophilippines.com
        Telephone : +639175312794


        Reply
      • Report #548685 09/22/2022 at 06:01 PM

        Ordered product from the website https://www.thenorthfaceiindia.com/ while in India for north face to ship product to India.

        Never received the order.
        Confirmed from The North Face customer care that website does not belong to them and they do not ship orders to India.
        -------------------
        Dear ,
        Attention๏ผšThis is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully.
        Order details:
        Merchant Order No. : 1JX-bb23895-fn8082
        Order No. : 202208232348445644967
        Payment Date&Time : Tue Aug 23 23:48:48 CST 2022
        Amount : 7299.42 INR
        **Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered.
        **Due to floating exchange rate, tiny disparity of order value may exist.
        **Please note that your bank may apply a small charge for handling this transaction.
        Contact details:
        Email: service@tobeno1shop.com
        โ˜† We are an independent third party payment provider and as such protecting all cardholders is our primary concern.
        โ˜†If you have any problems about this transaction, please donโ€™t hesitate to contact us. Weโ€™ll try our best to help you until you are satisfied with it.
        โ˜†Please ensure our email add added to your allowed list to ensure that we can help you properly.
        โ˜†Due to the influence of COVID-19๏ผŒestimated delivery times may be longer than usual at the moment.You can check the order current delivery status via www.17track.net

        Url / Website : thenorthfaceiindia.com

        Reply
      • Report #562985 11/02/2022 at 08:44 AM

        This scammer claims that it is a an outlet dealer of Michael Kors in the Philippines. It has its own website which is provided in my report and someone can easily believe at first glance that what it says is true. However, you will realize that it is a fraud and a scammer because Michael Kors will never sell its products cheaply the way the scammer's website shows.
        -------------------
        I was victimized in ordering a pair of shoes and when I was attempting to order again another item, turned out a cannot do so anymore. However, I was worried when I saw that my order was posted as payment pending. Hence, I am worried that anytime soon the scammer might deduct the amount that corresponds to the bag and I will be victimized again by this fraudulent seller. I've tried contacting them several times through the "message" feature in the website; however, I have not heard from them, confirm that scam intentions of the people behind this website. That is when I've realized too that if this is really a legitimate seller of Michael Kors product, then why will they use an email address that bears this: service@tobeno1shop.com? I wish that this website should be reported as well by other people who may have been potentially been victimized so they will stop scamming others.

        Url / Website : michaelkors-philippines.com
        Pseudonym : Michael Kors Philippines


        Reply
      • Report #586467 12/29/2022 at 07:32 AM

        Scammer using the above website and claim they are the trusted third party for the Columbia sportswear brand. Only to realize they donโ€™t reply to your email and they deliberately sent the stuff to a wrong address and we can never trace given we have to contact the sender to verify the address. Checked online, there are tobeno1shop victims around!

        Url / Website : shoessalesmalaysia.com


        Reply
      • Report #635777 04/19/2023 at 10:16 PM

        The dillon guy trying to scam as i realize that there is no tracking order available. Pls punish this guy. I hope the seller rot in hell and he will suffer eating using other peoples money. And i hope that his/her whole family will suffer the same as him. I swear i curse him and his whole family.

        Url / Website : drmartenssingaporesandals.com/collections/all-c-0.html?&gender=2
        Pseudonym : Dillon

        Reply
      • Nontokozo 05/11/2023 at 07:09 AM

        I also purchased here and they keep responding with fake emaile

        Reply
      • Report #647675 05/22/2023 at 02:34 PM

        They keep replicating the official website to convince people that they are a real authentic distributors while in reality they collect your money and doesnโ€™t send any product. For example, www.Columbia-uae.com is also a similar website. The funny part is you buy an item from Columbia clothing and you receive a confirmation from an unknown website which doesnโ€™t exist as if Columbia is a small tee shop around the corner
        -------------------
        When you go through the process you will motive the too good to be true discounts and the payment will be collected in CNY though the website domain claim UAE sales. After the transaction you will receive a deceiving email from a third party confirming your payment. Of course, itโ€™s a lie. And the third party website is not even available www.toben1shop.com. The email clearly states not to reply and when you try to contact them you have to drop a request for a call back (which never happen in your life time)

        Url / Website : columbiadubaiuae.com


        • Jack 10/25/2023 at 04:47 AM

          They are a scam website. I ordered a boots and they delivered me a box as small as a pen and I was ask to pay Freight delivery. I refused it but they already took my initial payment of 450 AED. Please beware

        Reply
      • Pulane 06/08/2023 at 05:26 AM

        this is scam i ordered 3 pairs of takkies they gave tracking number that was for pencils to another company they are using other waybill numbers to scam us

        Reply
      • Report #653512 06/08/2023 at 11:05 AM

        I had received an ad on my Facebook of online sale for Zara at 11 pm I clicked on the add and a page was opened same like Zara and I selected 3 item and paid via debit card while I was trying to make the payment it showed transaction declined however I recd msg from my ADCB bank that the money has been deducted and I received order confirmation from the email : service@tobeno1shop.com and it was only then I released that it was not Zara official website but a scam
        -------------------
        And when I read about tobeno1 shop it says itโ€™s a scam

        Pseudonym : Zara fashion on line sale


        Reply
      • Anita 06/18/2023 at 03:14 AM

        Fooled as well.

        Reply
      • Report #682365 08/28/2023 at 05:34 AM

        Rendeltem 1 pรกr nike football cipล‘t ennek tรถbb mint 2 hete รฉs mรฉg nem รฉrkezett meg azรณta sem
        -------------------
        Szeretnรฉm valahogy visszakapni a pรฉnzemet

        Url / Website : cipokwebaruhazhu.com
        Pseudonym : Nike cipล‘k webรกruhรกz

        Reply
      • Tums 09/05/2023 at 06:02 AM

        Also bought a bag, they took more than what I purchased, and they have sent that fake tracking number,...I don't even want to click on their link.

        Reply
      • Report #687468 09/10/2023 at 02:05 AM

        Fake website selling 7 For All Mankind jeans and other apparel at a discount.
        -------------------
        Offers clothes at discount but is fake

        Url / Website : 7forallmankindmalaysia.com
        Pseudonym : tobeno1shop

        Reply
      • Report #689220 09/14/2023 at 05:49 AM

        Merchant Order No. : 1XH-cc3864-fn297
        Order No. : 202306141918413916671
        Payment Date&Time : Wed Jun 14 19:18:44 CST 2023
        Amount : 1475.77 ZAR
        -------------------
        I paid for goods which i never received
        No response through emails too
        Stay Away!!!

        Pseudonym : tebono1shop.com

        Reply
      • Gee 09/16/2023 at 05:53 AM

        This has been reported as scam in 2018 and sadly, this website hasnโ€™t turned down yet until now - 2023. Now they are still able to scam a lot of people. I got scammed as well unfortunately. My hard-earned money just turned to bubble. I hope someone can do something to stop this people.

        Reply
      • Report #695554 09/29/2023 at 05:44 PM

        Website stating part of Bed Bath & Beyond Liquidation sale on Facebook
        -------------------
        Website in Facebook saying they are Bed Bath & Beyond Liguidation sale

        Url / Website : yamimm.shop
        Pseudonym : Tobeno1shop

        Reply
      • Report #695981 10/01/2023 at 11:18 AM

        I made an order for calvin klein sneakers i suspect this website is fraudulent bacause after paying i was refered to services@tobeno1shop.com

        Url / Website : calvinkleinsa.com

        • keusaRosรกlia 02/08/2024 at 07:37 AM

          Golpe total fiz uma encomenda de 68Euros e nรฃo recebi nada atรฉ agora sรณ mandam pagar mais e mais

        Reply
      • vegason 10/05/2023 at 12:05 AM

        vegason

        Reply
      • Alison Lindqvist 01/29/2024 at 11:43 AM

        Well i got scammed 20:th January 2024
        so they are still going โ€ฆ. A total of 2879 SEK , about 290 $

        no birthday shoes for me :(

        Reply
      • Report #739163 02/08/2024 at 01:50 PM

        After payment you do not receive your products and no reply on emails

        Url / Website : victoriasecretnederlands.com
        Pseudonym : Victorias secret
        Telephone : +31615007076

        Reply
      • diana 02/09/2024 at 04:39 AM

        i think i have been conned as well from timberland shoes uae

        Reply
      • Report #740925 02/14/2024 at 04:13 PM

        2 Adidas NHL St. Louis Blues hockey jerseys.
        -------------------
        Saw the site listed Facebook as a sporting goods jersey company based in the U.S.
        128-326 Hanse Ave Ste 6
        Freeport, NY. 11523
        The products are actually sent from China, over a month to receive, and then sent to the NY address and then semt out to the U.S. buyer.
        I ordered 2 Adidas NHL hockey jerseys. The jerseys that arrived are a very, very bad knock off. The sizes are completely wrong, I received an XL and Small! ??
        They are a cheap material with horrible sewing!
        The emblems, names and numbers on the jerseys are printed on the material! They are supposed to be sewn patch emblems! My jerseys were received WITHOUT the names and numbers! The emblems are present, but they printed on! EVERYTHING about them are wrong! They are headed to the garbage! Absolute misrepresentation and FRAUD! China continues to steal intellectual licensed products by manufacturing fake and fraudulent products! I have been absolutely ROBBED by this fraudulent company!

        Pseudonym : ToBeNo1

        Reply
      • Panno 03/26/2024 at 01:45 PM

        Hi! I have ordered a puma shoe almost a month ago and I was sent an email from this email adress the tobeno one and it said that my shoe had arrived on march 13 but there was nothing. So a few days ago I contacted the puma customer service and even though I sent them everything they asked for they couldn't find the shoe. What do you think I should do? I'm currently waiting for an answer from the Puma customer service.

        Reply
      • Report #752806 03/28/2024 at 05:13 AM

        Dear .....com ,
        Attention๏ผšThis is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully.
        Order details:
        Merchant Order No. : 1ZX-dd11676-fn2578

        Order No. : N202403260134049612114
        Payment Date&Time : Tue Mar 26 01:34:09 CST 2024
        Amount : 255.50 RON

        Website: www.nikeinsromania.top
        Description on your billing statement by :HIYISTORE.COM


        **Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered.
        **Due to floating excha...
        -------------------
        ๐Ÿ˜ฅ

        Url / Website : nikeinsromania.top
        Pseudonym : nikeinsromania.top

        Reply
      • Report #762847 05/09/2024 at 06:17 AM

        Pretending send products from Kipling Australia
        -------------------
        Fake delivery information

        Url / Website : kipbagsaustralia.com
        Pseudonym : Tobeno1shop


        Reply
      • Report #783972 08/12/2024 at 01:37 PM

        Fake site. Chinese site
        -------------------
        Do not do business with these guys

        Url / Website : sperryschoenen.com
        Pseudonym : sperryschoenen.com

        Reply
      • maxi 08/13/2024 at 05:46 AM

        BE ADVISED: This webshop contains MALWARE (qiuyi004.com) that scans your local devices for (default) passwords and probably does more harm that only scanning. You can check this in the sourcecode of the page.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.