Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
royalepuppieshome@gmail.com theroyalepuppies.com
| Date | 03/27/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | royalepuppieshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://theroyalepuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greeting Thanks for contacting Royal Puppies Home about purchasing an interest in our Male Boxer puppy by the name of Peggie. He is available and ready to join a new home. Peggie is a solid and powerful easy-to-train Boxer Puppy, He's great with Kids and other pets. He’ll make an amazing companion and will brighten up your entire family. He's of a top Boxer bloodline heritage going at an affordable price. Our puppies' new home interests and satisfaction are our utmost priority. We are Located in Tampa,FL but we offer to ship to states within the U.S. Each puppy comes with a 1-year Health Guarantee. You’ll fall in love with Peggie at first sight! Check the attachment below for more photos of him. Price tag 🏷 Asking Price for Peggie : $790.00 Shipping/ Home Delivery: $200.00 Grand Total Cost :$990.00 About Peggie My name is Peggie. I am a Boxer puppy, healthy, strong & Powerful. I love to play by day, cuddle at night, run, and roll around indoors and outside with my parents. But my favorite thing to do at home after a long day is to snuggle on the couch next to my family and sleep as they pet my head. I will come to my new family with my health records and ownership papers. I can't wait to meet you! Please answer the questions below. *Kindly brief us about the experience you've had with pets. *The environment where the puppy will be staying? *Have you owned a Boxer before? *You've got kids at home? Feel free to email back a reply to the present email right away. Best regards. https://theroyalepuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.