SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
listing@catomy.com +12563740797 catomy.com

Date03/27/2024
Fraudulent emaillisting@catomy.com
Url / Websitehttps://catomy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 256-374-0797 (ou 0012563740797) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis website employs people to use their social media accounts to post videos of how they received a promo code and activated it on this website for bitcoin. Once you have a registered profile, they then prompt you on their site, to make payment in order to access the bitcoin they falsely lure you in with. I was asked to make two payments, amounting to $370 dollars, and when I requested to be refunded, they blocked my access to the site.
Comment / ReviewI was able to retrieve this information from website : https://www.whoxy.com/catomy.com#raw

Information:

Domain Name: CATOMY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2655002490_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois-service.virtualcloud.co
Registrar URL: https://www.sav.com/
Updated Date: 2023-11-15T15:00:22Z
Creation Date: 2021-11-14T20:10:43Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-11-14T20:10:43Z
Registrar: SAV.COM, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 609
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: SUPPORT@SAV.COM
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8885808790
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant Organization: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Registrant Street: 2229 S MICHIGAN AVE SUITE 303
Registrant City: CHICAGO
Registrant State/Province: ILLINOIS
Registrant Postal Code: 60616
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2563740797
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: Select Contact Domain Holder Link https://privacy.sav.com/?domain=catomy.com
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Organization: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Admin Street: 2229 S MICHIGAN AVE SUITE 303
Admin City: CHICAGO
Admin State/Province: ILLINOIS
Admin Postal Code: 60616
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2563740797
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: Select Contact Domain Holder Link https://privacy.sav.com/?domain=catomy.com
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Organization: REDACTED FOR PRIVACY
Tech Street: 2229 S MICHIGAN AVE SUITE 303
Tech City: CHICAGO
Tech State/Province: ILLINOIS
Tech Postal Code: 60616
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2563740797
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: Select Contact Domain Holder Link https://privacy.sav.com/?domain=catomy.com
Name Server: NS1.SQUADHELP.COM
Name Server: NS2.SQUADHELP.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2023-11-15T15:00:22Z <<<

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
Premium services

telephone number analysis +1 256-374-0797

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 256-374-0797
Country
United States
Territory
Alabama