Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+441578930011 soundzgearsbiz
| Date | 03/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | soundzgearsbiz |
| Url / Website | soundzgearsbiz.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 1578 930011 (ou 00441578930011) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I ordered a luxury tool cabinet from this company on a promotion they advertised. The order even had a picture of the cabinet but the product deliver was a small plastic box with miniature tools. I requested the description of the product, but the company could not provide it to me. |
| Comment / Review | The company offered the special for a limited time after which time you will need to pay a subscription fee of $30USD. The terms and conditions noted that an email will be send to remind the buyer that the limited time was about to expire. I never received this email and was told that it was possibly my email that was the problem (but I received the email confirmation of my order). I paid the subscription and has subsequently canceled the subscription.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 03/26/2024 at 10:32 AM
Since the item you received doenst match your order, you could try to get refunded via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #761141 05/02/2024 at 07:15 AM
Selling good quality shoes and clothing, but when it arrives it's the cheapest, tacky rubbish, badly finished off, sub quality materials etc. when you ask for a refund they have all kinds of excuses including that their products are meticulously checked before leaving their warehouse, therefore I must have damaged the product myself. I have 22 emails between me and them, I've resolved myself that I'm not going to get my 29.95 Euros back but I want to warn everyone about them, the website is now ...
-------------------
A complete rip off.
Url / Website : luciamarta.com
Pseudonym : Soundzgearsbiz
up votedown vote
Abii 05/02/2024 at 09:02 AM
Have you tried to get your money back from your bank or cc company?