Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
klucy9403@gmail.com happymixedpuppiesbreedershome.com
| Date | 03/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | klucy9403@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://happymixedpuppiesbreedershome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest. You want to offer a new home for our cute puppy. He is still available and ready for his new forever home. We can not demand more than a beautiful and caring family that will take very good care of these puppies. He's going to make your family so happy. Excellent dispositions, very loving, completely socialized, potty trained and up to date of all shots and vaccines. We breed healthy, Happy and great personality puppies. I took notice you are located in NSW. We are Located in Tasmania and will cost $1,600 including $3,00 shipping fee=$1,900 total for everything Pet Name : Alex Breed : French Bulldog Sex : Male Age :10 weeks From a game of fetch to a relaxing walk around the block, this male is ready to be right by your side. Alex has been waiting to meet his future best friend and he thinks that you fit the bill. He loves adventure so exploring, running, and playing in the yard is never out of the question. This baby boy has been waiting to start his dream life with you and once you meet him you’ll know that you were meant to be. Getting a good home for him is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that he is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? -Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -How soon do you need him ? Pictures and video attached below my email if interested in shipping do let me know. Waiting to read from you soon https://happymixedpuppiesbreedershome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.