SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+16046287775 Bertha Lee

Date03/24/2024
PseudonymBertha Lee
Url / Websitevipluxurybookings.com
Telephone+1 604-628-7775 (ou 0016046287775) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI was offered a job on Whatsapp to process bookings at luxury resorts and hotels. I was to perform 30 tasks a day. I ran into a problem while doing my tasks. I encountered what they called negative numbers and in order to continue I would have to pay them. I accepted the first 2 events which cost me $2000. When I ran into the 3rd negative number event they wanted another $2000 before I could finish my tasks and withdraw my money. What a fool I am to think I was going to get good money doing this work.
Comment / ReviewCurrently, I cannot afford to pay the $2000 to continue working on and completeing my tasks. What they call encountering a negative number.

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 604-628-7775

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 604-628-7775
Country
Canada
Territory
British Columbia
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #751686 03/24/2024 at 03:54 AM

      Hello, nice to communicate with you
      My name is Millie Day and I am an HR Recruiter at Summit Search
      Our company is looking for online part-time employees
      Job certification is easy and free
      Can be done with any schedule you have, even on the weekends
      Can I send you job details?

      The company offers daily commissions of $300 - $500 CAD
      Base salary CAD 1,800 - CAD 3,500 (excluding bonuses)
      Company benefits:
      1. Annual bonus
      2. $500 CAD stipend
      Work requirements :
      1. It’s best to start ...
      -------------------
      Details of whatsapp messages are provided above. Now I cannot contact anyone except customer service on whatsapp. Customer service just keeps telling I cannot do a withdrawal until I pay more money. And they keep telling me that they don't care if I can afford to pay them more money. it's not there problem.

      Pseudonym : June Wilson
      Telephone : 27840427814

      • RJNils 03/24/2024 at 04:01 AM

        More info on this scam.

        Can I recommend a recruiting leader (Bertha) to share the details with you?
        This way you can better understand the job
        You can decide after review whether it is suitable for you

        This job sounded great until I ran into problems completing my tasks and they asked for more money.

      Reply
    • Abii 03/25/2024 at 09:17 AM

      General rule of thumb: If an employer asks you to pay them- they're fake and a scammer.

      Report to the authorities if you can.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.