Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+19046865677 Nina Jo on Facebook
| Date | 03/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Nina Jo on Facebook |
| Url / Website | https://www.ascendexr.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 904-686-5677 (ou 0019046865677) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Basically, i was friended by Nina on facebook. We conversed a lot and she told me she made lots of money by her aunt (Amelia Pu)(Pu Xiaoyan she says, but haven't verified her name. She could be impersonating Pu Xiaoyan). Nina gave me $5K in ascendexr.com account and she guided me to give $500 from Kraken and $500 from robinhood to ascenexr. Her aunt showed me three trades making 15% or better each time. She showed me how to withdraw $120 back to Kraken and to my bank. I tried to withdraw the full amount, $5K, $500, and then $120 more to my account. Only the $120 was successful. Tried $199 and then my account was frozen. Tried to call tech support, but only got tech support for more of a normal site called www.ascendex.com and they couldn't help me. Emailed the registrar of the domain name and received no response in 2 days. the fraud is to put money in, and then you can't get your money out, so they just take it in ascendexr.com. There are several other domain names used to access the main database (some place). ascendexe.com, ascendext.com, ascendexy.com so someone spent some time setting this up as a scam. |
| Comment / Review | I think i told you what i knew in the scam contents. I have conversations, screen shots, etc. if you need them. I did verify Nina Jo's identity with a copy of her passport, but that can be altered as well.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
