Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
og1bgz6tpxhw9y5lxtv93mrfykwsfym0-0a59c772b870461f@tidioreply.com6 vadeearntrade.com
| Date | 03/21/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | og1bgz6tpxhw9y5lxtv93mrfykwsfym0-0a59c772b870461f@tidioreply.com6 |
| Url / Website | vadeearntrade.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I replied on facebook within a business networking group to a girl who posted an opportunity to make great money online fast. She sent me a link to sign up with vadeearntrade.com. I followed her instructions, downloaded CashApp, exchanged $250 deposit into bitcoin, then deposited the bitcoin into the provided address for vadeearntrade.com. After a few days, I had profit showing in my account. Went to withdraw, added my bank account information and was told I needed a trading license ID in order for it to process. They sent me a bitcoin address to send $450 to for the license which I did and asked them if there was any other costs I would run into before getting paid out, they said no. Then once they approved the withdraw of $7653, they said that FINRA put a withholding on it until I paid an immediately refundable amount of $1299 that would verify identity as legitimate. Wouldn't answer any of my questions directly. Only would communicate via email or chat on website. No phone number provided. The girl who originally got me into this continues to message me on Facebook messenger acting like she's so confused why all of this is happening this way, but I just have to trust her and will thank her after it all works out. Told me they're registered with FinCen, they are not. They are not registered with FINRA either. She said she is not at liberty to provide the company's personal registration numbers, but she assures they have them. |
| Comment / Review | Took advantage of a first time investor. No licenses/registrations with governing agencies. Will not release my profit unless I pay $1299. Checks off all the boxes of the red flags associated with a scam. SCAM.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 03/22/2024 at 10:11 AM
No matter what, don't pay them anything and cut contact. Report to the authorities like the FTC and IC3.
up votedown vote
Cat Maincoon 08/01/2024 at 12:34 PM
This email now are impersonating a shipping company, working with a maine coon cat breeder.
They have charges over charges and late fees and so on.
The name of their company is SmoothMovingLogistics
They have a website but no physical address, a phone number 209 227 2010, as landline, but is texting.