Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
melrosey24@gmail.com melroseyorkies.com
| Date | 03/21/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | melrosey24@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://melroseyorkies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hey , Thanks for the interest in our Yorkie puppy Molly. She is still available ,Vet -Checked ,Potty trained ,current on vaccination, good with kids and other pets since she has been raised with them(perfect temperament). I am located in Denver, Colorado and available for visit for those who can and we can also ship the puppy anywhere in the country via a certified pet delivery service which is very safe and secured both for the puppy and the buyer since we make everything convenient . We are asking $700 for the puppy plus $200 for shipping fee to total $900 She will be coming with a 2 year health guarantee and we offer a 30 days money back guarantee incase you decide on not keeping the puppy. Please we will like you to kindly answer the following questions 1) Why do you want to get a Yorkie puppy and do you have any experience with pets before? 2)where are you located and how soon do you want the puppy ?(will you be fine with shipping of out of Colorado ) 3) Do you want to breed? 4)Do we have your full assurance that you will spoil the puppy with all the love and affection it deserves once it gets home with you. 5) Does your environment accept pets? Attached to this email are more pictures of Molly. We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our puppies in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for Money making with little or no love and care given to them. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your homes with these puppies, we will consider placing one or more of our puppies to you. https://melroseyorkies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.