Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
elchihuahualove@gmail.com +12026974469 www.chihuahuahualovers.com
| Date | 03/21/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | elchihuahualove@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.chihuahuahualovers.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 202-697-4469 (ou 0012026974469) |
| Scam contents | Dear , Thank you for your inquiry. We are located in Washington DC, and we are thrilled to introduce you to Luna, our enchanting long-haired female teacup Chihuahua. Luna is a vision of elegance, with her luxurious long hair and captivating presence. Please find attached pictures of Luna for your viewing pleasure. We are offering Luna for adoption with a rehoming fee of $550, excluding shipping and delivery if needed. This fee covers Luna's AKC registration, vet records, current shots, a one-year health guarantee, and a daily care booklet for easy grooming. For your convenience, we provide pickup options at our home in DC from Monday to Friday, 8:00 am to 5:30 pm. However, if distance is a barrier, we also offer reliable delivery services to ensure Luna's safe arrival to her new home. Our goal is to make the adoption process as seamless and stress-free as possible for you. To facilitate the delivery process, we kindly request your full name, delivery address, phone number, vet's name and center of service, and the closest airport to your location. This information will enable us to select the best delivery option for Luna, ensuring both cost-effectiveness and prompt delivery. We understand the importance of finding the most suitable delivery service for Luna's journey to Liverpool, and we are committed to ensuring the best pricing and a swift delivery process. We eagerly await your response at your earliest convenience and are excited about the possibility of Luna finding her loving forever home with you. Warm regards, Dr. Smith -- Dr. Clinton Jay Smith & Mrs. Selena Starr Smith 2211 Q St SE Washington, DC 20020 USA Tel: +1 (202) 697 -4469 / (202) 539 -8843 Email: elchihuahualove@gmail.com https://www.chihuahuahualovers.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.