SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gcswapup.com support@gcswapup.com

Date03/19/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@gcswapup.com
Url / Websitegcswapup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsthis is a fake site that vlaims to buy gift cards. they took my 154.50 nike gift card and never sent me anything. its pathetic i was just trying to buy food and they just took everything.
Comment / Reviewdo not trust this site it is 100% a complete scam

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 03/19/2024 at 07:06 AM

      How did the transaction occur exactly? Because depending on the payment method, there may be a chance for a refund.

      Reply
    • Harper 03/19/2024 at 08:48 AM

      I uploaded a $154.50 Nike gift card and the funds have been taken from said gift card but I never received confirmation or an email about anything and I still haven't been paid if this is not a scam I apologize and we'll retract my review

      Reply
    • Sunkiss07 03/19/2024 at 01:25 PM

      This company is a SCAM. I submitted 2 Amazon gift cards, one $250 and the other $100. I peeled the claim code off myself. They claim to email you back in 8 hours . When I didn't hear back I asked about the cards in their chat. They told me the cards were invalid!! They are the only ones who had access to these cards. They were very unprofessional. They accused me of sending invalid cards . I called Amazon and they verified they were used on another account AFTER I submitted them! I have screenshots of the entire conversation. DO NOT USE THIS COMPANY for they are SCAMMERS. I'm a single mom and a RN. I'm not a bad person . I just was trying to get some money for groceries and what not . These people will use your cards then send a screenshot of some Chinese writing saying their customer said the card was invalid . Amazon is doing further investigation on them.

      Reply
    • Melissa 04/18/2024 at 09:02 PM

      Sent gift card code for Apple and it's gone. I received an email saying they would contact me in 8 hours, nothing. This can't be legal!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.