SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
rodyel.shop commodities@handicraftservice.com

Date02/12/2024
Fraudulent emailcommodities@handicraftservice.com
PseudonymQVC
Url / Websiterodyel.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsGets your information but won't let you purchase the item
Comment / ReviewSucks

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Orion_1220739 02/19/2024 at 01:03 AM

      This is so sad that someone will go to the extent of taking this kind of time to scam someone instead of just going and get a decent job


      Reply
    • Lee 02/26/2024 at 06:17 AM

      I placed an order and they said i received it and I have not received anything, I've been emailing them and they email me back saying it's in custom it's shipping it will get there it arrive it got signed for and nothing yet. Been everywhere I checked Post Office check DHL,usp, usps, Amazon, China post, FedEx, you name it i check everywhere nothing nowhere to be found big scams you gonna hear from my lawyer.

      Reply
    • peewee 02/26/2024 at 06:57 AM

      I ordered a treadmill on the 5th of feb , 4 days ago they emailed me and said it had gotten to my home town and it's out for delivery ,, Now I know I been scammed ,

      Reply
    • Betty 02/29/2024 at 01:01 PM

      Same thing for me , they said it in customs:( and they claimed it was in the usa before i ordered it ! Cant trust anyone these days !!

      Reply
    • Report #750198 03/18/2024 at 06:00 PM

      The sites branding name is very close to QVC,... I thought i was buying from QVC.....I paid and never received my item....
      -------------------
      Never received my item.....

      Url / Website : swordds.shop/?sp_source=shopline&sp_medium=email&sp_campaign=1613070756277dffff77f3cd215bca16_6319148387422707257

      Reply
    • Doe 03/28/2024 at 07:03 AM

      Same with me! I keep emailing them and they keep saying it was delivered. So I've been scammed. So disappointing.

      Reply
    • LouAnn was scammed! 07/19/2024 at 03:07 AM

      Same story that everyone is reporting. Ordered Feb 4, 2024........said delivered to wrong address, put in for 2nd delivery........no treadmill.........now they WILL NOT answer emails.

      Reply
    • Tiger 1 12/23/2024 at 02:15 PM

      I placed an order, never received it, emailed many times with them responding it was delivered and the post office said they have no record of the item. I have asked for a full refund and that never happened. I am now forwarding my emails pertaining to my purchase to my State Attorney General as well as the US Attorney General. Not sure what if anything they can or will do but it is worth a try.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.