SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
questboo@hotmail.com www.questboo.com

Date03/18/2024
Fraudulent emailquestboo@hotmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.questboo.com/baby?id=5548
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsi believe this website is scamming people out of money, including myself.
Comment / ReviewI entered my daughter into a photo contest, and i have yet to receive my winnings. I have spent 1059.40 towards this contest. i believe other parents have gone through this as well.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bethany 03/18/2024 at 01:44 PM

      I'm experiencing the same too, we were first in the boys one many times during the duration of the competition (Kaysen) but at the end people spent over $1000 to win and we ended up winning $350 at 13th place... but I haven't heard from them and now realising I can't even add my email in for them to contact me.. and I emailed them with no response and messaged on fb... are you going through this too?

      Reply
    • Samantha Taber 03/18/2024 at 02:43 PM

      Yes ma'am, i'm going through the same thing. was in 2nd place and of course people spent alot of money. we ended up in 13th place as well. I have yet to hear from them. I had a mother try to warn people of this, and they deleted her messages and posed as her on the website stating that she did in fact receive her prize money when she didn't. she spent over 17,000 from what she told me.

      Reply
    • sam 03/18/2024 at 03:03 PM

      going to have to call the bank to file a report, and hopefully get my money back

      Reply
    • Kimberley 03/22/2024 at 10:43 PM

      This page needs to b closed done if its a scam its eating peoples money and its not right my daughter came 62nd and they put her in another round this needs to b stopped

      Reply
    • sam 03/23/2024 at 10:34 AM

      I have a colleague who has gone through the same thing. She has tried warning others on that site, but they keep deleting her comments

      Reply
    • Virginia Rodriguez 03/23/2024 at 10:49 AM

      Someone sent me a message yesterday I saved everything she said but that's the 2nd time I received a message from someone about the site being a scam and about them, not receiving their payouts and telling me not to buy votes I tried today to message another mother and you can't leave a message to anyone on the site. They delete your comment right away.

      Reply
    • sam 03/23/2024 at 11:06 AM

      I tried sending you a message this morning, and you're right. They immediately deleted my comment.

      Reply
    • Report #751567 03/23/2024 at 12:29 PM

      This is a fraudulent cute baby contest. They request payment for votes and promise a prize in the end but they do not eve pay.
      -------------------
      I was scammed for $17,000 on this contest. I uploaded pictures of email correspondence i have with them. I have many, many more pictures.

      Pseudonym : Questboo


      • Virginia Rodriguez 03/23/2024 at 03:04 PM

        It's very sad what there doing to people I'm happy I know now because I was gonna put money in this week for this new contest and I'm so grateful that this all came out now and the 2 people that was kind enough to give us a warning about this contest when it was told to me the first time I stopped buying votes, but I already had spent 300 before that thank you so much 2 those 2 women

      • K80 03/24/2024 at 04:48 PM

        These people are trying to scam us on here omg

      • Stephani 04/03/2024 at 09:55 PM

        Go to ... bidiboo.com lullapanda.com these are legitimate contests i have won over $8 grand in the past year there are other platforms related to these aswell even ones for pets ❤️ i to entered on questboo but was very weiry abput actually spending money since i been in these other contests n the site was an exact duplicate of bidiboo before they updated so i was doing some investigating before spending money but i just thought id share some real paying contests with very amazing people to work with

      Reply
    • Kadie 03/23/2024 at 12:36 PM

      This is a huge problem! I have been scammed as well.

      Reply
    • Virginia Rodriguez 03/23/2024 at 01:25 PM

      Really I didn't get any messages and you can't even write anything on ur own page it looks like you can only vote now I think the most I put in was $300.00 and haven't put anymore since the last contest ended I was just going over my bank statements I feel bad for the people that had put so much more cuz towards the end of the contest when you're in the minutes everybody tries to fight to get to the top so they're throwing in big votes and that's a lot more money I really hope there able to get some of there money back

      Reply
    • Kadie 03/24/2024 at 12:26 AM

      I was able to get my money back. They deleted my daughter completely from the contest as if she was never in it but she won 3rd place. I spent $17,000 between my husband and I. I got about 5k back and he has some pending return and got a few thousand back already. This scam is deep.

      Reply
    • Virginia Rodriguez 03/24/2024 at 08:44 AM

      Wow it is I'm happy you got your money back that's a lot to lose I went over my bank statements, and I spent about 300 the last contest it just ended. She had won 3000 in votes and they gave her that right away there other participants that still don't even realize what's going on and then there some that don't believe it and there gonna found out in time the truth

      Reply
    • sam 03/24/2024 at 10:23 AM

      I never received the 2000 votes my daughter won in addition to the 350 dollars she won as well.

      Reply
    • Virginia Rodriguez 03/24/2024 at 12:48 PM

      It's so wrong what there doing but there making sure that no one can write to each other and it says pay out is 15 days but there's so many people that is over 15 days and they still don't have anything. There is another site that I had my daughter on and their payout was 15 days end. They actually paid me on the 15th day. and they paid it to my PayPal account but it is so frustrating to have to wait that long for your pay out I really hope ur able to get something back to

      Reply
    • K80 03/24/2024 at 01:56 PM

      Im trippin out rn because im now getting these weird emails and private messages on here from what looks like a scammer!


      Reply
    • K80 03/24/2024 at 01:57 PM

      .....


      Reply
    • sam 03/24/2024 at 04:55 PM

      I received the same private message from k. Moyer on this website saying the same thing

      Reply
    • sam 03/24/2024 at 05:07 PM

      Just tried replying to that fake message saying that C. Della did in fact receive her winnings. And it immediately deleted ot, or didnt not post at all. I took screenshots of it


      Reply
    • Rhoda 03/27/2024 at 07:04 PM

      My friend went through similar.

      she was due £1,700
      they kept changing when they were going to pay her.
      3 weeks pass and nothing.

      she emails again and they accuse her of being a nuisance and tell her that as a result they were going to void the payment.

      I told her to get her money back via PayPal and thankfully she did.

      have noticed that since this morning the site is not loading so possibly has been removed.

      Reply
    • sam 03/27/2024 at 08:01 PM

      They are not allowing any comments in Facebook either. Ive been warning everyone i can about this website.

      Reply
    • sam 03/27/2024 at 08:09 PM

      Facebook just sent this, they are planning on deleting their page


      Reply
    • Virginia Rodriguez 03/28/2024 at 12:40 PM

      I had received the same message from They were saying they were Catherine Della And she wanted to apologize about what she said, and she said that she did receive her payout And there was a misunderstanding about Her identity That's what my message said I don't know about your end but on my end, I can't get into the site anymore It's like the site is gone now When I click onto it, it's just a white blank page

      • sam 03/29/2024 at 11:37 AM

        They took down the website. And they were posing as Catherine. She never received her money, and neither have I. Facebook is also going to shut them down. Don't go to bidiboo either, that's their website as well.

      Reply
    • Teesh 04/05/2024 at 10:50 PM

      My son came 7th.. i have contacted many times woth no response.. but when i contacted them about changing the regional area they responded...

      I recommend everyone claim their money back :)

      Reply
    • sam 04/08/2024 at 05:30 PM

      I'VE TRIED SEVERAL TIMES ASKING THEM TO REFUND MY MONEY BACK. THEY STATED THAT THEY DO NOT PROVIDE REFUNDS. I'VE SENT NUMEROUS EMAILS REQUESTING MY MONEY BACK, AND HAVE YET TO RECEIVE A RESPONSE. I'M STILL WAITING FOR THE BANK TO REFUND THE REMAINING 629.80 THEY SCAMMED ME OUT OF.

      Reply
    • Report #770790 06/10/2024 at 10:00 AM

      this website has scammed many people out of their money. i myself have been scammed by them, when asked when i would receive my daughter's winnings; they would not respond.
      -------------------
      would not recommend this website to anyone. they took down their website at one point, then started it back up recently. I just don't want other parents to get scammed as well.

      Reply
    • maxi 06/10/2024 at 11:24 AM

      Top Tip: Look at the terms before you enter this! Any companydata? NO so red flag! Took a look at the sourcecode and it is littered with Chinese texts. Combind with the terms (nobody reads) you get a good idea what you are dealing with here. Expect your babypicture used on all kinds of webshops (and adds ) on socials and probably misuse of your personal data.... (but....you gave permission by entering....!)

      • sam 06/10/2024 at 11:33 AM

        they have deleted my daughter's picture/profile. I've learned my lesson from this website.

      Reply
    • sam 06/10/2024 at 11:34 AM

      Have also tried to warn other parents of this on that website, but it has comments disabled

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.