Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
craigsmaltipoopuppies@gmail.com +15705200786 craigsmaltipoopuppies.com
| Date | 03/17/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | craigsmaltipoopuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://craigsmaltipoopuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 570-520-0786 (ou 0015705200786) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello and thanks for your interest in our puppies. Puppies are 10 to 12 week old, vaccinated, vet checked, immunized, flea treated, wormed, potty trained, well socialized with children, adults and other home pets like cats and are ready for new loving and caring homes. Dolly is selling for $650 and these puppies are all purebred coming from certified pedigree parents and are one of the best dog breeds and a good companion. They are so intelligent, courageous, extremely lively, proud and adventurous, they enjoy affection. They are raised in our home and have been around kids and other home pets and will come along with their documents, a health guarantee, playing toys and nutritional manual. Shipping and delivery can be arranged to your home or picked up at any major airport via a pet courier service. So if you don't mind I will like to know a little about you. - Where are you located? - Do you have kids? - Do you have any experience with puppies? - Are you buying for breeding purposes? - Give us a brief description about your Environment. - Will you send us updates and pictures? - Find attached more photos of Dolly. Sorry for all the questions we do not mean to offend you, but just that we really need a loving and caring home for our puppies. We will give them only to a home which provides positive answers to the above questions, because in such a home, I know they will have all the love, care, and attention that they need and desires. Thanks again for contacting us and hope you win the chance to take any of our puppies home. Waiting to read from you again. Thanks Contact Person: Craig Paulson Website: https://craigsmaltipoopuppies.com/ Call/Text: +1 (570) 520-0786 Email: craigsmaltipoopuppies@gmail.com A House is Not a Home Without a Puppy. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.