Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
osc.oiltradeou@gmail.com +3727122994
| Date | 03/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | osc.oiltradeou@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +372 712 2994 (ou 003727122994) |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir OSC OIL TRADE OÜ offers Goods manufactured by OSC Oil refinery Production gas processing plant for Shipment by Crude Oil Tanker (Vessel) or by Pipeline transport in the direction of China, Germany, Netherlands, the Republic of Poland, Ukraine, Hungary, Romania, Slovenia, Slovakia, and the Czech Republic. Oil shipments will be made, in accordance with the following C.F.R./F.O.B. order and condition; In case of your interest in purchasing oil products under the above conditions, we ask you to send a commercial offer ONLY. For a detailed description of the terms of sale, see the attached file. ======== Tel: (+372) 712 2994 Skype ID:live:.cid.e0f6f49a22701bab E-mail: osc.oiltradeou@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.