SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
onlyacle.com service@onlyacle.com

Date03/14/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@onlyacle.com
PseudonymYKL*whomarium London
Url / Websitehttps://onlyacle.com/?source=email&ordernumberfromemail=240314092003159&random_key=50349200-3ac2-4083-ac0d-b822dc717ba9
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothes, shoes, handbags
Comment / ReviewThis is not legit website. And if call your bank they won't stop the transaction or refund because you authorized the charges.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #747522 03/08/2024 at 03:38 AM

      clothing website
      -------------------
      .

      Pseudonym : onlyacle

      Reply
    • betty 03/14/2024 at 11:15 AM

      i purchased on this website and didn't get a receipt so called my visa company. they are looking into it as a fraud

      Reply
    • Report #749554 03/15/2024 at 03:56 PM

      The advertisie on website as they are back macy's back storge merchant I did make an order as soon as I finished I reialized the did not give me or email me and order number . so when I Google about this website ,I found out they are scammer.
      -------------------
      We do not have to trust web shopping. Itnis bettwr to shop in the stor

      Pseudonym : Yklwhomarium

      Reply
    • Kay 04/11/2024 at 11:29 AM

      I just left a long comment, but when I went to post it, the screen switched to asking me to create a Scam Watcher account. My long comment was gone when I returned to this page, so I will not be repeating it. Maybe you should ask for an account to be created BEFORE a person is allowed to comment.

      Reply
    • Mika 06/09/2024 at 06:09 AM

      I got scammed. Terrible feeling and they are so clever. Used my favourite retail shop and said they had a huge sale. Not unusual. Bank just cancelled my card. I have tried to contact the merchant but can not get through. Do not respond to this site.

      Reply
    • cath52 06/09/2024 at 08:51 AM

      Kay.

      I tried to reply to you but surprise surprise, it would not let me.

      however this happened to me with another scammer I wrote along comment and like you it just dissapeared

      Reply
    • Report #787792 08/30/2024 at 08:25 AM

      I ordered 2 sweatshirts back in March 2024, they claimed they shipped twice, never got either deliveries. Been asking for refund since May and getting run around saying it was processing. 74 days later, still no refund. Don't ever order from this company!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.