Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
chloe.anderson@smm-limited.co.uk +448455281646 SMM Limited
| Date | 03/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chloe.anderson@smm-limited.co.uk |
| Pseudonym | SMM Limited |
| Url / Website | smm-limited.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 845 528 1646 (ou 00448455281646) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I used SMM Limited apparently a leading global technology liquidity provider in financial products to assist me in Crypto (Bitcoin) investments, utilising this as an investment opportunity. I initially invested £220 (14 Feb24) into a Bitcoin investment (Basic) which over a two-week period the investment grew apparently (+£908) on their web trader site & was informed if I increased my investment by £4800, I would go onto the next level of investment (Trader) which I did (27 Feb 24). Now I had a total of £5020 invested & my investment grew significantly. They then added a deposit of £7,200 & the investment went even higher peaking at £24,500. A considerable profit of £19,930 for only 3 weeks of trading which then started ringing alarm bells with me as I was daily checking the Bitcoin trading site. On the 6th of March 2024 I requested a drawdown of my investment funds, which was not well received. [Cloud mining scam] By the time they had taken their percentage (3%) of their costs I was left with £20,177 but I had to validate my Crypto deposit with OKX & for this I had to register sufficient liquidity for escrow registration by depositing 29% (£5,851) of the total funds (£20,177). As a header on the email correspondence, they even have an AML heading which initially looks convincing. [Crypto recovery services scam). They have been trying to contact me to move this forward, but I have not responded as I have realised this company is a total SCAM as are the following individuals who gave me their names (Chloe Anderson – Financial Advisor / Thomas Read – Customer Support. I have phone numbers if required. |
| Comment / Review | SMM Limited scammed me in x2 different ways ; 1. Cloud mining 2. Crypto recovery services This site came from the BBC.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


