SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Fortune Scratch Life - Composite ST - AZA INT CORPORATION

Date03/14/2024
PseudonymFortune Scratch Life - Composite ST - AZA INT CORPORATION
Url / Websitelattfolloweaken.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScratch off blackjack game " Fortune Scratch Life" 1-3 working days for payment to PayPal but after 5 days no payment - in their "terms of use" says any problems their "dedicated team" will respond to emails but there is no email information - form or means to contact- I only accumulated $100 to see if payment was legitimate and their trust score is only 1% -
Comment / ReviewIm betting that no matter how many sites for "paying for playing" come up that say "no ads - no payment thresholds - payment within 1 minute to PayPal or Cashapp" - or whatever ----ing lies they put up in their videos of people getting money poured into their accounts instantaneously, it's all nothing but pure bull---- ! I have tried more than 100 sites over the past year - accumulated considerably more than $100,000.00 in "winnings/payouts" and have never been paid so much as one cent.
I'm on the Android platform so these games are downloaded from the Play Store - so why is Google such a bunch of greedy mother ----ers that they allow such a ridiculous number of scammers to use their platform so indiscriminately KNOWING about this problem - when they should be screening them before they are ever allowed access - and even when they become aware of what these people are doing - they still leave them available to download and install and subjecting more and more people to the bullshit - instead of removing them???

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Fed Up Consumer / Charles Gross 08/15/2024 at 02:30 PM

      Total scam & sham ..there is no money !!! Plus later in the round as you approach a thresh hold ..they conventiently don't add your winnings any way ...CROOKED throughout the entire process ..PAY PAL & GOOGLE should get a thousand lashes from somebody like the FTC or the Federal Commerce Commission for allowing knowing FRAUDS like this to operate without them taking one simple step TO BAN THEM !! NO -- they just take their $$$ and give us fraudulent games & software . IF there is an ATTORNEY GROUP reading -- you have a great class action law suit to take !! Sincerely Charles Gross

      Reply
    • Lady Di 11/08/2024 at 04:52 PM

      FORTUNE SCRATCH LIFE

      dba AZA Int Corporation,

      184 E 7th St, New York, NY 10009,

      email: crollistwte@gmail.com
      ph# 775 299 9831

      Reply
    • Rory 11/30/2024 at 11:39 PM

      I would be happy to join a class action suit against this company or person.

      Reply
    • Cynthis 12/25/2024 at 07:03 PM

      I as well. They owe me 700 dollars i spent 8 hrs accumulating in hopes of getting Christmas money!! They are a pure scam and shouldn't get away with it!!!

      Reply
    • Kayo 12/28/2024 at 02:00 AM

      Totally a scam they should eliminate fake games an lies from The internet

      Reply
    • Rodger 01/01/2025 at 01:58 AM

      Yes I agree I got scammed too over 1300 Rodger Stefani 5752621795

      Reply
    • Colsands 02/14/2025 at 12:55 PM

      I made a report to the FCC about this game. Google should be held resposible for allowing fake games on there site. It should be a class action suit.

      Reply
    • Mrt 05/23/2025 at 02:17 AM

      Also more than happy to join the suit be it ever arising. Complete waste of time and everything above.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.